Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -30.34% | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -27.78% | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -27.11% | ₹1.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹4,860
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Constt. of drain near land of Krishan Lal to Yash Pal and bishamber nath W. no. 7 Pyt Platan Block Khour and Constt. of drain near shed of Vijay Singh to Hans Raj W. no. 7 Pyt Platan Block Khour UNDER THE PRI PLAN FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 (Pyt Level)
2026_RDPR_318038_8
e-NIT No.263 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹4,860
22 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc(not exceeding 1.5m in width)including dressing of sides and ramming of bottom lifts upto 1.5m inc. getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:in all kinds of soil | - | cum. | 479.3 | - |
| 2 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:5fine sand:10graded crushed stone agg. 40 mm excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | 1 | cum. | 4,826.5 | ₹4,821.67 |
| 3 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:3fine sand:6graded crushed stone agg. 20 mm excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | - | cum. | 5,733.6 | - |
| 4 | Centring & shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of the formwork. | - | sqm. | 286.35 | - |
| 5 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | - | sqm. | 266.2 | - |
| 6 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 40mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate. | - | sqm. | 510.25 | - |
| 7 | Carriage of constructed material OF SAND FOR 07 KM by MT | - | cum. | 232.06 | - |
| 8 | Carriage of constructed material OF AGGREGATE FOR 07 KM by MT | 1 | cum. | 232.06 | ₹231.83 |
| 9 | COST OF SIGN BOARD= | 1 | NO. | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
BOQ_1045711.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].