Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.9 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
SE, ESDC-I
Room No. 1306, 13th Floor, Shakti Bhawan Extn., Lucknow (U.P.)
Construction of 02 Nos. 132kV AIS Feeder Bay at 220kV Substation Partapur (Meerut) for IMLC Meerut on Turnkey Basis
2026_PTRCL_1181548_1
SD-1049
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Turn-key
180 days
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
UPPTCL ICICI AC 628105038318 IFSC ICIC0006281
₹3.9 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
Total Price for Supply of Equipments and Material and Light Luminaires for 220 kV Substation Mohan Road
Total Price for Handling, Erection, Testing & Commissioning Charges for 220 kV Substation Mohan Road
Total Price for Electrical Works (Sl. No. 1+2) :
% Discount in Electrical Works:
Discount in Rs in Electrical Works:
Net Price of Electrical works(3-5):
Total Price for Civil Works :
Discount in Rs. for Civil Works :
Net Price for Civil Works(7-8) :
Net Lum Sum Bid Price (Sl. No. 6+9) :
Seal of Company
Designation ……………
Green area to be filled by the Bidder
Tender Specification no.
Name of Bidder:
Address
Schedule (Q1)
SCHEDULE OF QUANTITIES & PRICES FOR SUPPLY OF EQUIPMENTS/MATERIALS AND SUPPLY OF LIGHT LUMINAIRES
Circuit Breaker
145kV SF6 Circuit Breaker
Tripping Coil 145kV SF6 Circuit Breaker
Closing Coil 145kV SF6 Circuit Breaker
Current Transformer (CT)
145kV CT (800-400-200/1A)(POLYMER TYPE)(0.2s Accuracy Class)
Terminal Connector
145kV CT Junction Boxes
Potential Transformer (PT)
145kV Potential Transformers, 0.2S Accuracy class
145kV PT Terminal Connector Panther
145kV PT Junction Boxes
Isolator
145kV Line Isolators with one earth switch (Motorised)
145kV Bus Isolators without earth switch (Motorised)
145kV Tandem Isolators (Motorised)
Post Insulator
145kV Post Insulators
Surge Arrester
120kV Surge Arrestors (Polymer type)
CRP & SAS (as per Technical Specification of SAS)
132kV Simplex Feeder C&R Panel (as per technical specifications of SAS issued by UPPTCL) with SCADA integration
Cable
1.1 KV PVC FRLS Unarmoured Copper Control Cable
2 core * 2.5 sq. mm.
4 core * 2.5 sq. mm.
6 core * 2.5 sq. mm.
10 core * 2.5 sq. mm.
1.1 KV PVC FRLS Unarmoured Alluminium Power Cable
145kV Power Cable Copper 1Cx1000 sq.mm. XLPE (4x500 Mtr)
Normal straight through Joint/Insulated Joint Kit with all accessories
Cable Termination Kit Outdoor type
3-Phase Link Box with/without SVL as required
1- Phase Link Box with/without SVL as required
6.6kV Grade 1Cx300 Sq.mm. Copper conductor PVC Insulated Earthing cable
6.6kV Grade 1Cx300 Sq.mm. Copper conductor Bonding Coaxial Cable
Structure & Earthing Material
Lattice Type Main Structures & Auxiliary Structures
Earthing Mat
40mm MS Rod for Main Earthmat
40mm dia, 3000mm MS Earth Electrodes
MS Flat for earthing
Energy Meter
0.2S accuracy class ABT Energy Meter
ABT Energy metering panel with one main & one check rack
Conductor
ACSR Tarantulla
ACSR Zebra
120 KN 132kV Porcelain Antifog Disc Insulator
Hardware Fittings
Single Tension Fittings Suitable for
ACSR Zebra
Single Suspension Fittings Suitable for
ACSR Zebra
ACSR Panther
Double Suspension Fitting Suitable for Moose
Double tension Fitting Suitable for Moose
Spacer for Moose Conductor
PG clamps suitable for -
Moose / Zebra
Moose / Moose
Moose / Panther
Zebra / Zebra
Zebra / Panther
Panther/Panther
Bus Post Clamps suitable for-
Moose
Zebra
Panther
Hot dip galvanized, Hexagon round head transmission tower bolts nuts and washers for above structures as per BOM including step bolts & spring washers
Total (A) (INR) :
Seal of Company
Full Signature …………………………………………………………….
Designation ……………………………………………………………….
Green area to be filled by the Bidder
Tender Specification no.
Name of Bidder:
Address
Schedule (Q2)
HANDLING, ERECTION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING CHARGES
Circuit Breaker
145kV SF6 Circuit Breaker
Tripping Coil 145kV SF6 Circuit Breaker
Closing Coil 145kV SF6 Circuit Breaker
Current Transformer (CT)
145kV CT (800-400-200/1A)(POLYMER TYPE)(0.2s Accuracy Class)
Terminal Connector
145kV CT Junction Boxes
Potential Transformer (PT)
145kV Potential Transformers, 0.2S Accuracy class
145kV PT Terminal Connector Panther
145kV PT Junction Boxes
Isolator
145kV Line Isolators with one earth switch (Motorised)
145kV Bus Isolators without earth switch (Motorised)
145kV Tandem Isolators (Motorised)
Post Insulator
145kV Post Insulators
Surge Arrester
120kV Surge Arrestors (Polymer type)
CRP & SAS (as per Technical Specification of SAS)
132kV Simplex Feeder C&R Panel (as per technical specifications of SAS issued by UPPTCL) with SCADA integration
Cable
1.1 KV PVC FRLS Unarmoured Copper Control Cable Laying and termination
2 core * 2.5 sq. mm.
4 core * 2.5 sq. mm.
6 core * 2.5 sq. mm.
10 core * 2.5 sq. mm.
1.1 KV PVC FRLS Unarmoured Alluminium Power Cable laying and termination
145kV Power Cable Copper 1Cx1000 sq.mm. XLPE (4x500 Mtr)
Normal straight through Joint/Insulated Joint Kit with all accessories
Cable Termination Kit Outdoor type
3-Phase Link Box with/without SVL as required
1- Phase Link Box with/without SVL as required
6.6kV Grade 1Cx300 Sq.mm. Copper conductor PVC Insulated Earthing cable
6.6kV Grade 1Cx300 Sq.mm. Copper conductor Bonding Coaxial Cable
Structure & Earthing Material
Lattice Type Main Structures & Auxiliary Structures
Earthing Mat
40mm MS Rod for Main Earthmat
40mm dia, 3000mm MS Earth Electrodes
MS Flat for earthing
Energy Meter
0.2S accuracy class ABT Energy Meter
ABT Energy metering panel with one main & one check rack
Conductor
ACSR Tarantulla
ACSR Zebra
120 KN 132kV Porcelain Antifog Disc Insulator
Hardware Fittings
Single Tension Fittings Suitable for
ACSR Zebra
Single Suspension Fittings Suitable for
ACSR Zebra
ACSR Panther
Double Suspension Fitting Suitable for Moose
Double tension Fitting Suitable for Moose
Spacer for Moose Conductor
PG clamps suitable for -
Moose / Zebra
Moose / Moose
Moose / Panther
Zebra / Zebra
Zebra / Panther
Panther/Panther
Bus Post Clamps suitable for-
Moose
Zebra
Panther
Hot dip galvanized, Hexagon round head transmission tower bolts nuts and washers for above structures as per BOM including step bolts & spring washers
Total (A) (INR) :
Seal of Company
Designation ……………………………………………………………….
Green area to be filled by the Bidder
Tender Specification no.
Name of Bidder:
Address
Schedule (Q6)
Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. in All kinds of soil
Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete
Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc.
Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more.
Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand)
Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand)
6 mm cement plaster of mix :1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand)
Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work over an under coat of suitable shade with ordinary paint of approved brand and manufacture
Supply of 28 mm. dia M.S. Anchor bolts (conforming to IS 266) 900 mm. long with base plate (75x75x6mm) welded with anchor bolts including its threading upto a length of 10cm. and also supply of a pair of galvanized standard nuts with threading including supply of 5 mm thick washer and cost of labour, material & T&P for proper completion of work
Fixing and grouting 28 mm and above dia bolts in proper alignment level and setout with help of a template complete including supply of all labour & T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work.(labour rates only) .
Supply of 25 mm dia.M.S. Anchor bolts (conforming to IS-226) 500 mm long with base plate(50x50x6 mm)welded with anchor bolts,including its threading upto a length of 10cm. and galvanizing upto 15cm from top, also supply of a pair of galvanized standard nuts with threading including supply of 5mm thick washer and cost of labour material and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work.
Fixing and grouting 25 mm and below dia M.S. Anchor bolt in proper alignment level and setout with the help of a template including supply of all labour T&P etc. reqd. for proper completion of the work. (labour rates only) .
Fixing and grouting of trench edging in proper level and alignment including cost of all labour, and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work but excluding cost of C.C. (labour rates only) .
Fixing of template in position level and alignment for grouting of Anchor bolt in main gantry (labour rate only).
Same in NSI item-23 above but for auxiliary structure. (labour rate only).
Fixing of cable trench racks in proper position and alignment including cost of all labour, material and T&Petc. required for proper completion of the work (Labour rate only).
Fabrication of template for main gantry foundation including cost of all labour, and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. Steel shall be arranged by contractor free of cost. This template shall be property of contractor.(Labour rate only).
Same as above NSI item no.-26 but for auxiliary foundations.(Labour Rate)
2.5 cm thick 1:1.5:3 plain cement concrete floor with cement, approved coarse sand & 2cm graded approved stone ballast laid in panels finished with 3mm floating coat of neat cement or cement and marble dust in ratio of 5:1 as specified and removing any overlapping mortar at the joints of the panels if any and giving them a uniform finish including supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc, required for proper completion of the work. without base CC
Painting letters & number over cable trench cover or other places with the help of stencils including painting of base of 150 mm. dia of one coat of primer and two coats of superior quality synthetic enamel paint size of letter to be 60 mm. x 10 mm. including cost of all materials labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work including placing of Trench covers in required position
Total
XVIII
XXIII
XXVII
XXVIII
XXXII
XXXIII
Seal of Company
Designation ……………………………………………………………….
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
TDSD1049.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.14 MB
BOQSD1049.xls
Additional Documents • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .