Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Sachiv Baghpat
Sachiv Baghpat
01 - Sahkari ganna vikas samiti ltd. Baghpat janpad baghpat ke karaliya bhawan sankhya - 2 ke jirnodhwar ka kariya.
2026_CDSI_1180008_1
187/C Dt. 20-08-2026 (Baghpat)
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
180 days
Baghpat
Tender Fee, EMD and Other documents as per the tender document/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,354
SACHIV SAHKARI GANNA VIKAS SAMITI LTD.
₹1.8 L
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 527.27 | Sqm | 40.9 | ₹21,565.51 |
| - | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead . Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 2 | Each | 274.9 | ₹549.8 |
| - | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. In mud mortar | 11.71 | Cum | 1,542.6 | ₹18,064.89 |
| - | Conc with 4 Cm gauge Stone ballast Coarse sand of 2.20 FM and cement in proportion of (1:4:8) in foundation and under floors including supply of all materials. | 0.48 | Cum | 5,100.4 | ₹2,448.19 |
| - | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering,finishing and reinforcement : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1.66 | Cum | 8,126 | ₹13,456.66 |
| - | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in super structure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 11.71 | Cum | 6,818 | ₹79,843.42 |
| - | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level. | 2.6 | Qtl | 8,075.1 | ₹20,994.61 |
| - | 15 mm cement plaster in single coat on rough side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles not exceeding 80 mm in girth and finshed even and smooth. (1) 1 cement : 6 fine sand | 701.12 | Sqm | 296 | ₹2,07,530.93 |
| - | 12mm cement plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick wall for exterior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers, and/or rounded angles not exceeding 80mm in girth and finished even and smooth no extra for mixing any additive. (1)1 cement : 6 fine sand. | 353.43 | Sqm | 257.3 | ₹90,937.54 |
| - | Providing and fixing pressed steel door frames conforming to IS: 4351, manufactured from commercial mild steel sheet of 1.60 mm thickness, including hinges, jamb, lock jamb, bead and if required angle threshold of mild steel angle of section 50x25 mm, or base ties of 1.60 mm, pressed mild steel welded or rigidly fixed together by mechanical means, including M.S. pressed butt hinges 2.5 mm thick with mortar guards, lock strike-plate and shock absorbers as specified and applying a coat of approved steel primer after pre-treatment of the surface as directed by Engineer-in-charge | 5.05 | rm | 479.3 | ₹2,420.47 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.86 MB
BOQ_2218907.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].