Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.9 L
EMD Value
₹49,827
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
EE/SMD-IV/DDA/VIKAS SADAN INA NEW DELHI
Repair of Loose ceiling plaster by chipping fixing mesh and application of Polymer modified plaster in D- Block and other locations at Vikas Sadan.
2026_DDA_924767_1
18/EE/SMD-IV/DDA/2026-27 (Re-Invited)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
EE/SMD-IV/DDA/VIKAS SADAN INA NEW DELHI
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹49,827
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Chipping of unsound/weak concrete material from slabs, beams, columns etc. with manual Chisel and/ or by standard power driven percussion type or of approved make including tapering of all edges, making square shoulders of cavities including cleaning the exposed concrete surface and reinforcement with wire brushes etc. and disposal of debris for all lead and lifts all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge.
a) 25 mm average thickness | 312 | Sqm | 126.75 | ₹39,546 |
| 2 | Chipping of unsound/weak concrete material from slabs, beams, columns etc. with manual Chisel and/ or by standard power driven percussion type or of approved make including tapering of all edges, making square shoulders of cavities including cleaning the exposed concrete surface and reinforcement with wire brushes etc. and disposal of debris for all lead and lifts all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge.
a) 50mm average thickness | 156 | Sqm | 256.35 | ₹39,990.6 |
| 3 | Cleaning of reinforcement from rust from the reinforcing bars to give it a total rust free steel surface by using alkaline chemical rust remover of approved make with paint brush and removing loose particles after 24 hours of its application with wire brush and thoroughly washing with water and allowing it to dry, all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge.
a) Bars upto 12 mm diameter | 3,276 | M | 8.25 | ₹27,027 |
| 4 | Providing, mixing and applying over reinforcement bars zinc anti-rust agent of make Fosroc/ sika frizincr or equivalent as per specification and direction of Engineer-in-charge (Dosage/coverage as per the recommendation of the manufacturer. (Surface area of the chipped portion where reinforcement is exposed shall be measured for payment) | 234 | Sqm | 328.15 | ₹76,787.1 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work ready to use "cut and bend" rebars of approved make from factory/workshop to construction site including placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level.
A)Thermo-mechanically treated bars of grade Fe-500d or more. | 874 | Kg | 99.65 | ₹87,094.1 |
| 6 | Providing and applying resin (Fischer FISV-360 or HILTY or equivalent TMT steel dowel bars including drilling, cleaning & fixing in hole of dia as per manufacturer's specification up to and embedment depth up to 100mm. Excluding reinforcement.
a) 12mm dia | 654 | Nos | 502.05 | ₹3,28,340.7 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing hard drawn steel wire fabric of size 75 x25 mm mesh or other suitable size wire mesh to be fixed & firmly anchored to the concrete surface by means of “L” shaped mild steel shear key welded with existing reinforcement including the cost of materials, labour, tool & plants as approved by Engineer-in-charge. | 468 | Sqm | 902.55 | ₹4,22,393.4 |
| 8 | Providing, mixing and applying bonding coat of approved adhesive on chipped portion of RCC as per specifications and direction of Engineer-In-charge complete in all respect.
A)SBR Polymer (@10% of cement weight) modified cementitious bond coat @ 2.2 kg cement per sqm of surface area mixed with specified proportion of approved polymer. | 468 | Sqm | 140.55 | ₹65,777.4 |
| 9 | Providing, mixing and applying polymer modified cement mortar (immediately after the application of the cement based polymer modified bonding slurry coats as per specifications) in layers 12to 15 mm thick including trowelling with wooden tools etc. complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-charge, including all materials, labour, tools, plants as approved by Engineer-in-charge etc. complete. With cement sand mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 graded coarse sand) with acrylic bonding coat of approved brand only, 10% by weight of cement. (upto 25mm) | 312 | Sqm | 950.85 | ₹2,96,665.2 |
| 10 | Providing, mixing and applying polymer modified cement mortar (immediately after the application of the cement based polymer modified bonding slurry coats as per specifications) in layers 12 to 15 mm thick including trowelling with wooden tools etc. complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-charge, including all materials, labour, tools, plants as approved by Engineer-in-charge etc. complete. With cement sand mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 graded coarse sand) with acrylic bonding coat of approved brand only, 10% by weight of cement. (upto 50 mm) | 156 | Sqm | 1,918.05 | ₹2,99,215.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
BOQ_971786.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .