Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.1 L Quoted ₹4.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC technocommercially eligible L1 bidder |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical NOT SPECIFIED | - | - | Rejected-Technical NOT CONSIDERED FOR NOT BEING L1 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical NABA MISHRA COLONY HATATOTA TALCHER DIST ANGUL PIN 759100 | TALCHER | ANGUL | ODISHA | 759100 | - | - | Rejected-Technical NOT CONSIDERED FOR NOT BEING L1 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical KAMALA BIHAR BAGHUABOL PO HATATOTA TALCHER DIST ANGUL ODISHA PIN 759100 | ANUGUL | ODISHA | 759100 | - | - | Rejected-Technical NOT CONSIDERED FOR NOT BEING L1 |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical AT PO KUKUDULA PO TALCHER RLY STATION DIST ANGUL ODISHA PIN 759100 | TALCHER | ANGUL | ODISHA | 759100 | - | - | Rejected-Technical NOT CONSIDERED FOR NOT BEING L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | TARENI ELECTRICALS L5 | M/S MOHIT ELECTRICALS L6 | R K ENGINEERING L4 | M/S. S.S.ENTERPRISERS L2 | M/S. AJMERI ENTERPRISES L1 | M/s. Sahida Electrical Works L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required.Group A | 98 | Pts | 583 ₹57,134 | 550 ₹53,900 | 565 ₹55,370 | 506 ₹49,588 | 466 ₹45,668 Lowest | 484.38 ₹47,469.24 |
| 2.00Wiring for circuit/ sub-main wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed PVC conduit as required | |||||||||
| 2.01 | 2 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm | 227 | Mtr | 186 ₹42,222 | 170 ₹38,590 | 167 ₹37,909 | 150 ₹34,050 | 138 ₹31,326 Lowest | 143.64 ₹32,606.28 |
| 2.02 | 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm | 128 | Mtr | 266 ₹34,048 | 200 ₹25,600 | 205 ₹26,240 | 183 ₹23,424 | 168 ₹21,504 Lowest | 174.96 ₹22,394.88 |
| 2.03 | 4 X 6 sq. mm + 2 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | 10 | Mtr | 481 ₹4,810 | 500 ₹5,000 | 433 ₹4,330 | 387 ₹3,870 | 357 ₹3,570 Lowest | 370.98 ₹3,709.8 |
| 3.00 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | 28 | Nos | 332 ₹9,296 | 320 ₹8,960 | 322 ₹9,016 | 289 ₹8,092 | 266 ₹7,448 Lowest | 276.48 ₹7,741.44 |
| 4.00 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlet and 5/6 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | 14 | Nos | 268 ₹3,752 | 260 ₹3,640 | 260 ₹3,640 | 233 ₹3,262 | 215 ₹3,010 Lowest | 223.02 ₹3,122.28 |
| 5.00 | Supplying & fixing angle holder including connection etc as required. | 14 | Nos | 64 ₹896 | 50 ₹700 Lowest | 62 ₹868 | 55 ₹770 | 51 ₹714 | 52.92 ₹740.88 |
| 6.00 | Supplying & fixing 3 pin, 5 Amps ceiling rose on the existing junction box/wooden block including connection etc. as required. | 84 | Nos | 45 ₹3,780 | 40 ₹3,360 | 43 ₹3,612 | 39 ₹3,276 | 36 ₹3,024 Lowest | 37.26 ₹3,129.84 |
| 7.00 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. 5/6 A switch | 120 | Nos | 53.3 ₹6,396 | 50 ₹6,000 | 52 ₹6,240 | 46 ₹5,520 | 42 ₹5,040 Lowest | 44.28 ₹5,313.6 |
Tender Value
₹9.8 L
EMD Value
₹12,300
Closing Date
4 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Staff Officer(EnM),Bhubaneswari Area, MCL
Office of The Staff Officer EnM, Bhubaneswari Area Dera, Angul , Odisha PIN- 759103 Mobile No. 9437289178
Electrical wiring of 6 nos of newly constructed Road in Motion weighbridges and 2 nos of re-sited Road in motion weighbridges in different places of mines Supply and fixing of electrical panel infront of AFM office, Garden light work at PO office
2026_MCL_358516_1
GM(JA)/EnM/e-Tender/26-27 /E-851/009 DTD. 19/04/2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
15 days
Bhubaneswari OCP
AS PER NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹12,300
10 Aug 2026
20 Apr 2026
6 May 2026
21 Apr 2026
4 May 2026
21 Apr 2026
21 Apr 2026 - 27 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required.Group A | 98 | Pts | - | - |
| 2Wiring for circuit/ sub-main wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed PVC conduit as required | |||||
| 2.01 | 2 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm | 227 | Mtr | - | - |
| 2.02 | 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm | 128 | Mtr | - | - |
| 2.03 | 4 X 6 sq. mm + 2 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | 10 | Mtr | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | 28 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlet and 5/6 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | 14 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying & fixing angle holder including connection etc as required. | 14 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying & fixing 3 pin, 5 Amps ceiling rose on the existing junction box/wooden block including connection etc. as required. | 84 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. 5/6 A switch | 120 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
BOQ_371386.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].