Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.5 L
EMD Value
₹49,500
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
COMMISSIONER KUMBAKONAM CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
COMMISSIONER KUMBAKONAM CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
ENGAGING MAN-POWER FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF UNDER GROUND SEWERAGE SYSTEM IN KUMBAKONAM CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
2026_MAWS_691952_1
5559/2026/E4
Open Tender
Operations & Maintenance Contract
Item Rate
180 days
kumbakonam
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹49,500
Yes
15 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Electrician Grade-II with Qualification of DEE/DME/ITI Electrician /Wireman or 10th passed with 'B' Certificate and having experience of 5 years in Under Ground Sewerage system in TWAD or CMWSSB or ULB with age Between 25-to-45 years with basic salary as indicated in the Clause 3.7, 3.8 and clause 3.9 & 3.10 of Section 3 of Tender document | 225 | Per No | - | - |
| 2 | Supply of Maintenance Assistant with qualification of 12th failed/Passed with 2 years Experience in Under Ground Sewerage related field works with age between 25 to 45 years with Basic Salary as indicated in the the clause 3.7,3.8, 3.9 & 3.10 of Section 3 of Tender document | 1,875 | Per No | - | - |
| 3 | Supply of Sewerage Inspector, 12th Failed / Passed with 2 years experience in Under Ground Sewerage related field works with age between 25-to-45 and basic salary as indicated in the clause 3.7, 3.8, 3.9 & 3.10 of Section of the tender document | 300 | Per No | - | - |
| 4 | Supply of Sewerage cleaner, 12th failed/passed with 2 years experience in Under ground sewerage related field works with age between 25-to-45 with basic salary as indicated in clause 3.7, 3.8, 3.9 & 3.10 Section-3 of the tender document | 1,275 | Per No | - | - |
| 5 | Supply of Street sewer, 12th Failed/ passed with 2 years experience in the Under ground sewerage related field works with age between 25-to-45 with basic salary as indicated in clause 3.7,3.8, 3.9 & 3.10 of Section-3 of the tender document | 525 | Per No | - | - |
| 6 | Supply of Driver to operate of Jed rodding Vehicle/Tanker Lorry/Busket cleaning Vehicle / Tucker Lorry etc., with qualification of 8th failed/passed with HMV/LMV Licenses with 2 years experience in operation the Tanker lorries with age between 25-to-45 years with basic salary as indicated in clause 3.7, 3.8, 3.9 & 3.10 of section-3 of the tender document | 675 | Per No | - | - |
| 7 | Supply of cleaner, 8th failed/passed with age between 25-to-45 with basic salary as indicated in the clause 3.7, 3.8, 3.9 & 3.10 of Section-3 of the tender document | 675 | Per No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.67 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_832002.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
UGDCorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 1.21 MB
ugdc.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].