Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,076
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
9 (NINE) NOS OF STREET LIGHT AT SATPATTA VILLAGE
2025_ZPHD_919147_17
3745
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹4,076
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
16 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
16 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 08:21 PM Tender Title: 9 (NINE) NOS OF STREET LIGHT AT SATPATTA VILLAGE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_17
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: 9 (NINE) NOS OF STREET LIGHT AT SATPATTA VILLAGE
Contract No: 3745/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SANJOY MANDAL (GSTN-19BJQPM3086E1ZS) BID ID -7245462 203785.000 -0.070 203642.350 Two Lakh Three Thousand Six Hundred and Forty Two
2.00 AMAL PATRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7245244 203785.000 -0.100 203581.220 Two Lakh Three Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty One
3.00 SIDDHESWAR DAS MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7241192 203785.000 -0.310 203153.270 Two Lakh Three Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SIDDHESWAR DAS MANDAL(203153.270)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 9 (NINE) NOS OF STREET LIGHT AT SATPATTA VILLAGE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_17
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SIDDHESWAR DAS MANDAL (BID ID -7241192) 203153.270 L1
2 AMAL PATRA (BID ID -7245244) 203581.220 L2
3 SANJOY MANDAL (BID ID -7245462) 203642.350 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].