Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.3 L
EMD Value
₹12,660
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer
Jal Shakti Division Keylong
P/L/J/T of HDPE pipes 110 mm dia, C/O pedestals for pipe crossing, C/O 3 Nos. outlet chambers laying of cement concrete at various intersection)(SDF/2025/214, NDF/2026/67 NDF/2026/68).
2026_HPIPH_142185_1
5682-5732 dt 27.08.2026 Re invited FIS Hudka
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
60 days
Jal Shakti Division Keylong Lahaul Spiti HP
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹350
EE Keylong
₹12,660
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavating trenches of required width for pipes, cables, etc. including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, depth upto 1.5 m, including gettingout the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc.and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m complete in all respect with in all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (All kind of soil) | 223.65 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Cutting in earth work and disposal of excavated earth up to a lead of 20 metres in pick work complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (90% pick work & 10% jumper work) | 6 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation in earth work and disposal of excavated earth upto a lead of 20 metres and lift upto 1.50 metres, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (90% pick work & 10% jumper work) | 6.75 | Cum | - | - |
| 4Providing laying jointing and commissioning of HDPE (High Density Polyethlene pipe) of following diameter and class confirming to IS 4984-1995 with fusion welding process including all necessary fitting & bend leads and lifts to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge (earth work in ternches to be mesured and paid separately). | |||||
| 4.01 | HDPE pipe 110 mm dia PN8, PE-80 (Through Rate) | 710 | Rmt | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) excluding the cost of centering and shuttering complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge- All work up to plinth level. | 0.6 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Random rubble masonry/Polygonal rubble masornry ( uncoursed/ brought to courses) with hard stone of approved quality in foundation and plinth i/c levelling up with cement conrete 1:6:12 (1cement:6 sand :12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size ) at plinth level in cement motar 1:6 ( 1cement:6 sand) including curing complete as per direction and to the antire satiafaction of the Engineer-in- charge in all lead and lifts. | 4.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) excluding the cost of centering and shuttering complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge- All work up to plinth level. | 0.68 | Cum | - | - |
| 8Providing and laying in position 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | |||||
| 8.01 | All work up to plinth level. | 0.65 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.75 MB
TC.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.20 MB
Form8Hudka.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.42 MB
Form6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.43 MB
BOQ_211136.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].