Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.0 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CEO ZP Solapur
EE ZP Solapur
constructing of RCC ESR pumping machinery and Distribution system for shree kshetra Bhairavanath de
2026_SOLAP_1333635_1
constructing of RCC ESR pumping machinery and Distribution system for shree kshetra Bhairavanath dev
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
ZP Solapur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,000
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub Work :- R.C.C. E.S.R. 20,000 lit. Designing (aesthetically), and constructing RCC elevated service reservoirs of following capacity with RCC staging consisting of columns, internal and external bracings spaced vertically not more than 4.5 metres centre to centre for ESR having capacity upto 500 cum and not more than 6 m c/c for ESRs having capacity above 500 Cum including excavation in all types of strata, foundation concrete, cement plaster with water proofing compoundarrangement of approved design, B.B. masonry chambers for all valves, ventilating shafts, providing and applying three coats of cement paint to the structure including roof slab, epoxy painting to internal surface and antitermite treatment for underground parts of the structure and giving satisfactory water tightness test as per I.S. code. The job to include painting the name of the scheme and other details on the reservoir as per the directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 20000 Liter ESR Staging Ht 12 M | 20,000 | Job | 39.02 | ₹7,80,400 |
| 1.1 | Add 5% Sismic Zone IV | 1 | Job | 39,020 | ₹39,020 |
| 2 | Providing and supplying ISI standard C I double flanged pipes excluding GST levied by GOI & GOM in all respect including railway freight, insurance, unloading from railway wagon, loading into truck transport to stores, unloading etc. complete as directed by Engineer-incharge. 80 MM | 54 | RMT | 1,759 | ₹94,986 |
| 3 | Providing double flange sluice valve confirming for IS- 14846 including worn gear arrangements as per test pressure, stainless steel spindle, caps, including inspection charges, transportation upto departmental store, unloading, stacking excluding GST levied by GOI & GOM in all respect etc. complete. a) Sluice valves - PN -1 (Without by pass) | 1 | No | 8,202 | ₹8,202 |
| 4 | Providing and supplying ISI standard C I flanged / S& S specials including all statutory duties & taxes such as GST levied by GOI & GOM in all respect, railway freight, insurance, unloading from railway wagon, loading into truck transport to departmental store /site, unloading stacking etc. complete. D/F Specials i) 80 to 300 mm dia | 200 | Kg | 88 | ₹17,600 |
| 5 | Providing & constructing Brick Masonry Inspection Chamber 60cm x 45cm x 90cm including 1:4:8 cement concrete foundation 1:2:4 cement concrete channels half round G.S.W. pipes Brick Masonry, plastering from inside and with frame fixed in cement concrete etc. complete with R.C.C. Cover. | 1 | No | 7,386 | ₹7,386 |
| 6 | Subwork : PUMPING MACHINARY Providing, erecting and giving test of submersible pump set conforming to IS 8034 and motor conforming to IS 9283, with water proof winding. Pump shall be suitable for various delivery head and discharge with stainless steel shaft. Motor suitable for working on 415 V ± 10%, 3 Ph, 50 Hz A.C. Supply, with cable guard, thrust carbon/fiber bearing to withstand entire hydraulic thrust. The pump set shall be suitable for direct coupling, with suitable suction strainer. Pump should have suitable discharge out let as per manufacturer's design. Antithrust stream lined non return valve shall be provided with the pump. 3 m submersible copper conductor cable in single / double run and 2 pairs of suitable size erection clamp 10 mm thick shall be provided with each pump. (MJP Mech/Elect. CSR 23-24, Page No - 01, It No. PM 1-2-3) | 1 | No | 43,096 | ₹43,096 |
| 7 | Providing and supplying in standard lengths Polyethelene Pipes, confirming to IS 4984 / 14151 / 12786 / 13488 with nesessary jointing material like mechanical connector i. e. thread / insert joint / quick release coupler joint / compression fitting joint or flanged joint excluding coupler/specials, including transportation and freight charges, inspection charges, loading / unloading charges, conveyance to the departmental stores & stacking the same in closed shade duly protecting from sunrays & rains, excluding GST levied by GI & GOM in all respect etc. complete. PE-100 a) 6 Kg/Sq. cm i)50 mm pg. 184 no. 1 MJP DSR 2023-24 | 20 | RMT | 112 | ₹2,240 |
| 8 | Lowering, Laying and Jointing H. D. P. E./M. D. P. E. pipes in proper position including all specials by compression fitting/electrofusion and butt fusion jointing procedure as per relevent IS Code complete with all materials for jointing procedure like Electrofusion machine, Electric heater/butt fusion welding machine with hydraulic jack, top loading clamp etc. and all labours as directed by engineer incharge as per IS-7634 Part II. pg. no. 2 MJP DSR 2023-24 i)63 mm dia | 20 | RMT | 50 | ₹1,000 |
| 9 | Supplying and errecting G.I. B- class bend in position ……..including….. necessary material. 50 mm dia.G.I. bend (MJP Mech CSR 23-24, Page - 13, It no. PW1-4) | 1 | No | 222 | ₹222 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.88 MB
BOQ_2281881.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].