Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Qualified For AOC |
| 2 | L2₹11.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance DisQualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DELIGHT A E W L1 | APEX ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | PROVIDING MANPOWER :- SEMI SKILLED ONE GARDENER FOR MAINTENANCE OF GARDEN AS PER DIRECTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE. | 12 | EACH | 12,796 ₹1,53,552 Lowest | 12,796 ₹1,53,552 Lowest |
| 2.00 | PROVIDING MANPOWER :- ONE UNSKILLED CHOKIDAR (GUARD) AND ONE SWEEPER FOR CLEANING PURPOSE AS PER DIRECTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE. | 12 | EACH | 11,800 ₹1,41,600 Lowest | 11,800 ₹1,41,600 Lowest |
| 3.00 | SUPPYING SOIL, FERTILIZER AND MANURE (MADE FROM COW DUNG ETC.) FOR PLANTS FOR ONE YEAR AS PER DIRECTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE | 1 | NO. | 55,000 ₹55,000 Lowest | 55,000 ₹55,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹12.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,560
Closing Date
29 Apr 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER OF UJJAIN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI BHAWAN, AGAR ROAD UJJAIN
Maintenance work At Vivekeshwar Udhyan And B Sector Udhyan At Ward 36 Zone 06
2026_UAD_495907_1
57/Garden/E-tender/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
60 days
Ward 36 Zone 06
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,560
1 Aug 2026
30 Mar 2026
4 May 2026
30 Mar 2026
29 Apr 2026
30 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROVIDING MANPOWER :- SEMI SKILLED ONE GARDENER FOR MAINTENANCE OF GARDEN AS PER DIRECTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE. | 12 | EACH | 12,796 | ₹1,53,552 |
| 2 | PROVIDING MANPOWER :- ONE UNSKILLED CHOKIDAR (GUARD) AND ONE SWEEPER FOR CLEANING PURPOSE AS PER DIRECTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE. | 12 | EACH | 11,800 | ₹1,41,600 |
| 3 | SUPPYING SOIL, FERTILIZER AND MANURE (MADE FROM COW DUNG ETC.) FOR PLANTS FOR ONE YEAR AS PER DIRECTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE | 1 | NO. | 55,000 | ₹55,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
TenderDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.88 MB
BOQ_594543.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].