Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.7 L
EMD Value
₹19,300
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Garrison Engineer (MCTE)
GE (MCTE) Mhow (MP) 453441
ADDN/ ALTN TO CHAIN LINK FENCING FOR DEFENCE LAND AT BANDA BASTI AREA MHOW UNDER GE (MCTE) MHOW
2026_MES_787767_1
GE(MCTE)/MHOW/53(T) OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (MCTE) Mhow
As per Tender Document
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹500
GE (MCTE) Mhow
₹19,300
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling posts or struts embedded in concrete, brick work masonry, etc. (wood, steel or RCC) any section, including taking out embedded protion and making good disturbed ground complete all as specified and directed. | 292.6 | RM | 100 | ₹29,260 |
| 2 | Dismantling fencing wire mesh, chain link fencing etc. of any type complete all as specified and directed. | 460 | Sqm | 101 | ₹46,460 |
| 3 | Excavation in post hole (or similar holes) each n. exc 0.5 cum and getting out returning filling in and ramming earth or broken rubble mixed with earth around in layers n. exc 25 cm watering and removing surplus soil to a distance n.exc 50m and making good in soft/ loose soil complete all as specified and directed. | 158 | Each | 102 | ₹16,116 |
| 4 | M&L for PCC 1:3:6 type C-2 in foundation filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and directed | 19.2 | Cum | 103 | ₹1,977.6 |
| 5 | M&L for angle iron as in fencing post/ Strut & flat iron including cutting tops to shape as directed drilling holes, notching for wire etc., flat iron fillets for (securing wire mesh) including all necessary drilling, bolting or reveting etc. complete all as specified and directed. | 3,870.44 | Kg | 104 | ₹4,02,525.76 |
| 6 | M&L for Mild steel round bars 10mm dia and over cut to length, bent to shape required, in fencing, complete all as specified and directed. | 1,160.44 | Kg | 105 | ₹1,21,846.2 |
| 7 | Supply only chain link MS galavanised heay duty galvanised security fencing, size of mesh 50mm x 50mm x 4mm dia wire complete all as specified and directed. | 3,646.58 | Kg | 106 | ₹3,86,537.48 |
| 8 | Fixing only chain link fencing heay duty galvanised security fencing, including line wires, and mesh size type of stadrads, rail straining bols etc size of mess 50mm x 50mm x 4mm dia wire complete all as specified and as directed. | 854 | Sqm | 107 | ₹91,378 |
| 9 | S&F galvanised 2 str and steel barbed wire 2.24mm dia barbed with 2mm dia bars and 75mm spacing and straining and fixing to any type of standard rails straining bold, inc securing or typing at crossing with galvanised mild steel wire staples or steel pins (each line wire to be measured) complete all as specified and directed. | 34.16 | 100 RM | 108 | ₹3,689.28 |
| 10 | S&F MS bolts machine made with hexagonal or square head one end and screwed the other or screwed both end n.ext 5 cm long 12mm dia complete all as specified and directed. | 168.17 | Kg | 109 | ₹18,330.53 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
BOQ_882917.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
TD53T.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.76 MB
PS-53T.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.45 MB
Make53T.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.44 MB
Undertaking53T.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].