Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,400
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 10:30 pm5d left
Public Works Department
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
08242423169
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF KALHAVARU JOKATTE MAJOR DISTRICT ROAD FROM 0.00KM TO 2.40KM AND MARAVOORU JOKATTE PANAMBOORU MAJOR DISTRICT ROAD FROM 0.00KM TO 5.70KM IN MANGALURU TALUK
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT39512/CALL-2
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT39512/CALL-2
Reserved
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Mangaluru
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
The contractor belonging to SC CATEGORY should upload Caste Certificate issued by Competent Authority
KPWD Class IV and above Registration Certificate.
List of existing commitments and ongoing work
Assessed available tender capacity: (AxNx5-B), where A is the maximum value of civil engineering works executed in any one year during the last five years (updated to current financial year price level) (FY in which tenders are invited), taking into account the completed as well as works in progress. N: Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which tenders are invited. B: Value, at the current financial year (FY in which tenders are invited) price level, of existing commitments and on-going works to be completed during the next 12 months. (Period of completion of the works for which tenders are invited)
Attach the last five years profit & loss statement countersigned from a chartered accountant with UDIN Number is to be submitted.(2021-22 to 2025-26)
₹500
₹7,400
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF KALHAVARU JOKATTE MAJOR DISTRICT ROAD FROM 0.00KM TO 2.40KM AND MARAVOORU JOKATTE PANAMBOORU MAJOR DISTRICT ROAD FROM 0.00KM TO 5.70KM IN MANGALURU TALUK
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment. ---- Including cost and conveyance of all materials, labour, hire charges of...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of 200 m and km stones - Maintenance of 200 m & km stones by way of refiting of tilted stones repairing with cement mortar, cleaning, repairing and lettering on 200 m & km stone and ...
White washing of parapet walls of CD work and tree trunks - White washing two coats on parapet walls and tree trunks including preparation of surface by cleaning scraping etc. as per technica...
Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM Grade -II with type B Sereenings standards wherever necessary by manual means including trim...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid document kw1 39512 SC.doc
Tender Document • 1.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].