Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.9 LAccepted-AOC C 502 KRISHNA NAGARI S V ROAD BORIVALI WEST 400092 | MUMBAI | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400092 | ₹17.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹18.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹18.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 10 GURUDATTA HOUSING SOCIETY NORTH SOLAPUR GURUNANAK CHOWK SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA 413003 UDYAM MH 32 0131572 | SOLAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 413003 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Relevant Document Not Submitted |
Tender Value
₹25.0 L
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 10:00 amClosed
A.E. MAINT
G/NORTH WARD DADAR
Improvement of Passage and Drainage System at Room No-GN/0006/131, to Room No. D-07, Budh Mandir Left Side, Dholak Wala Chawl, Bhawani Sankar Road, Dadar West in Beat No. 192, in G/North Ward.
2026_MCGM_1324086_1
MDF/1594 DT.13.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
G/NORTH WARD DADAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,712
₹25,000
3 Sept 2026
1 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Improvement Passage and Drainage Line | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavtion in Earth | 213 | Cum | 644 | ₹1,37,172 |
| 1.02 | Const. of brick masonry Chamber | 30 | Nos | 4,342 | ₹1,30,260 |
| 1.03 | Extra on item CS-PS-194 for additional depth | 15 | Rmt | 5,811 | ₹87,165 |
| 1.04 | P/L SW Pipe 250 mm diameter | 184 | Rmt | 1,175 | ₹2,16,200 |
| 1.05 | cement concrete for S.W. pipes | 184 | Rmt | 1,370 | ₹2,52,080 |
| 1.06 | Providing and fixing square-mouth S.W. gully trap | 22 | Nos | 3,006 | ₹66,132 |
| 1.07 | Providing & fixing M. S Frame with Rcc Cover | 30 | Each | 1,797 | ₹53,910 |
| 1.08 | Supplying and fixing 0.90m x 0.60m internal size of rectangular
C.I. cover and frame | 3 | Each | 33,841 | ₹1,01,523 |
| 1.09 | Providing & Fixing 0.45m X 0.45m clear internal size of M.S. Galvanised hinged type grating and frame (weighing minimum 53 kg) | 3 | Each | 9,019 | ₹27,057 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_2267739.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
BOQ_2267739.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
DT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].