Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.8 L
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Improvement of interlockig tiles though lane public place site work from ravdaspuram barra-8 c-block house no. c-25 to 93 and e-Block house no.e-block house no. e-14 to e-396 d-block house no.78 to 199 Under Ward-09 Zone-5
2026_NNKAN_1181550_1
151/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 09
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
₹2.5 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in cutting or in Embankment in ordinary soil excavation to be done from of reguler pits not exceeding 1/2M. In depth and work ebankment to be in 20 cm. Layers incl. ramming and dressing etc all Complete.(SI No.-253(A). | 1 | Cum. | 170 | ₹169.98 |
| 2 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse send in foundation including supply of all materails labour and tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. SI.No. | 0.2 | Cum. | 6,600 | ₹1,319.34 |
| 3 | Construction of granular sub base(GSB) by providing coarse graded material.spreading in uniform layer with mortor grader on peepared surface. Mixing by mixing place mrthod with rotovator at OMC and compacting with viberatory.roller to achieve the desired density as per ciause 401. | 0.6 | Cum. | 3,671 | ₹2,202.6 |
| 4 | Prov./Laying 80mm thick rubber moulded interlocking tiles with sand filling incl.mat.Lab.T&P,etc all complete | 1 | Sqm. | 925 | ₹924.91 |
| 5 | Disposal of surplus earth upto 3km including loading & unloading etc all.complete. | 0.6 | Cum. | 116.96 | ₹70.16 |
| 6 | Rising of mainhole chamber etc all comp. | - | nos. | 704 | - |
| 7 | supply and fixing board with grenite with paidestal etc all comp. inogration board | - | nos. | 3,840 | - |
| 8 | Add GST | - | Gst | 3,78,000 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2221396.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .