Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹33.0 LAccepted-AOC 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹33.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC PO awarded |
| 2 | L2₹33.5 LRejected-AOC 3 84 1 OPP TO SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹33.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 tenderer |
| 3 | L3₹34.7 LRejected-AOC 3 63 C OPPOSITE SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹34.7 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 tenderer |
| 4 | L4₹35.7 LRejected-AOC 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹35.7 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 tenderer |
| 5 | L4₹35.7 LRejected-AOC 3 49 B SIDCO T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹35.7 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | srisivadurgaengineering L2 | Ravi Engineering Works L4 | SRI AYYANAR ENGINEERING WORKS L5 | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L3 | Sri rengan elect and mech industry L4 | N.shajahan engineering works L4 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 11KV AB Switch with PT Insulator | 175 | Nos | 5,10,300 ₹33,45,300 | 5,44,635 ₹35,70,385 | 5,52,825 ₹36,24,075 | 5,29,200 ₹34,69,200 | 5,44,635 ₹35,70,385 | 5,44,635 ₹35,70,385 | 5,04,000 ₹33,04,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹36,150
Closing Date
20 Jan 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/D/Erode
948, EVN Road, Erode
Procurement of 11KV AB SWITCH PT INSULATOR
2025_EB_516697_1
CE/D/ED/ENQ.17/24-25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
ERODE
As per tender documents and technical specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹36,150
Yes
27 Mar 2026
4 Jan 2025
20 Jan 2025
4 Jan 2025
20 Jan 2025
4 Jan 2025
4 Jan 2025 - 19 Jan 2025
11KV AB Switch with PT Insulator
srisivadurgaengineering (BID ID -1230677)
NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1233829)
N.shajahan engineering works (BID ID -1234104)
Ravi Engineering Works (BID ID -1232122)
Sri rengan elect and mech industry (BID ID -1233896)
SRI AYYANAR ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1233789)
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_614851.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].