Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹94 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am7d left
Managing Director, PUNGRAIN
Anaaj Bhawan, Sector-39C, Chandigarh
E-Tender for the purchase of 47000 LDPE Tarpaulins for safe storage of paddy to be procured during KMS 2026-27, on behalf of all State Procuring Agencies (Pungrain, PSWC, Punsup and Markfed) in the State of Punjab.
2026_FCSCA_173725_1
PG/LDPETarpaulins KMS2026-27/17/08/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender cum Auction
21 days
F.O.R. across Punjab
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹94 L
Yes
Chandigarh
17 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | LOW DENSITY POLYETHYLENE TARPAULINS (LDPE TARPAULINS OF 250 MICRON) FOR SAFE STORAGE OF PADDY DURING KMS 2026-27 | 47,000 | Nos | 1 | ₹47,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.03 MB
DNIT_LDPE_Tarpaulins_KMS2026_27.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.30 MB
BOQ_353611.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].