Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.3 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Superintending Archaeologist
O/o Superintending Archaeologist, ASI chennai-09
MC and EW (CAM) to Ruined Dutch Fort and cemetery (Conservation of Fortification wall) at Sadras for the year 2026 27
2026_ASI_924988_1
T-15014/304/2026-CHENNAI CIRCLE
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Works
180 days
As per tender document
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹2.3 L
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carefully removal of old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 200 metres lead, as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 443.19 | 1 SQM | 45.37 | ₹20,107.53 | 18% |
| 2 | Carefully raking out the joints in lime or cement mortar and preparing the surface for re-pointing or re-plastering, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 1,123.19 | 1 SQM | 57.36 | ₹64,426.18 | 18% |
| 3 | Carefully removal of eroded/ damaged dead bricks manually including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material for head load of 200m and far away distance 5 km as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 66.48 | 1 CuM | 937.83 | ₹62,346.94 | 18% |
| 4 | Carefully Underpinning the exposed brick walls using Country Brick Masonry of Specially made size 230mm x 130mm x 40mm in Lime mortar 1:2 including cost, conveyance of all materials, labour charges, loading and unloading charges etc., complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 443.19 | 1 SQM | 3,820.18 | ₹16,93,065.57 | 18% |
| 5 | Pointing on brick masonry surface with flush pointing in Lime Mortar 1:1.5 ratio {1 lime: 1.5 Sand ) including cost, conveyance of all materials, grinding of mortar, all labour charges, curing charges, coloring, etc. all as directed by the department officials. | 1,123.19 | 1 SQM | 271.81 | ₹3,05,294.27 | 18% |
| 6 | Laying floors with brick on the edges using Country Brick Masonry of Specially made size 230mm x 130mm x 40mm in Lime mortar 1:2, curing, etc. including cost, conveyance of all materials, labour charges, loading and unloading charges etc., complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 296 | 1 SQM | 3,209.77 | ₹9,50,091.92 | 18% |
| 7 | Excavation work for brick on the edge of flooring work by manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soils as directed, within a lead of 200m and convey the debris to a far away distance 5Km from the monument debries, etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 68.08 | 1 CuM | 800.68 | ₹54,510.29 | 18% |
| 8 | Laying the Lime Concrete base using 20mm brick aggregate with lime mortar in 1:2:4 ratio for foundation including dewatering wherever necessary and laid in layers of not more than 10 cm thick well rammed, consolidated and curing etc. complete complying with standard specification | 29.6 | 1 CuM | 9,337.12 | ₹2,76,378.75 | 18% |
| 9 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 200m and lift up to 1.5m.etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 9,631.06 | 1 SQM | 39.98 | ₹3,85,049.78 | 18% |
| 10 | Applying Epoxy paint (two or more coats) to the existing MS Grill Fencing at all around the Temple premises and after applying base of zinc primer and scrapping the existing surface thoroughly etc., complete. | 1,117.8 | 1 SQM | 327.66 | ₹3,66,258.35 | 18% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
TenderdocumentDutch1.pdf
Tender Documents • 20.57 MB
BOQ_972022.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .