Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹93,383.35Admitted-Finance | -5.00% | ₹93,383.35 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹98,298.26Admitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹98,298.26 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical S O RAMESH SINGH R O WARD NO 3 JAGAT PUR KATHUA DISTRICT KATHUA | KATHUA | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 184101 | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-wrong documents upload cdr and challan |
Tender Value
₹98,000
EMD Value
₹1,960
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Construction of water Tank at mohalla Kanaria, Ward no. 7, Dhar Mahanpur Block Dhar Mahanpur
2026_RDPR_320791_20
e-NIT No.181/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 13/08/2026 2nd call
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Dhar Mahanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹1,960
24 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm and upto 1.5 m in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth upto one metre from neatly dressed in: All Kinds of soil. | 1.9 | m3 | 479.3 | ₹910.67 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of (1:5:10)grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering using 40mm size agg. | 0.45 | m3 | 4,826.5 | ₹2,171.93 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of (1:3:6) grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - | 2.1 | m3 | 5,733.8 | ₹12,040.98 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position (1:1.5:3) grade of reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement All work upto plinth level | 0.54 | m3 | 7,778.4 | ₹4,200.34 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position (1:1.5:3) grade of reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement Above plinth level | 0.32 | m3 | 9,395.7 | ₹3,006.62 |
| 6 | Reinforcement for RCC work including cutting,straightening ,bending ,binding etc. | 65 | kg | 123.2 | ₹8,008 |
| 7 | Brickwork with 2nd class bricks in 1:4 mortar(9") | 2.35 | m3 | 7,877.4 | ₹18,511.89 |
| 8 | Extra for brickwork above plinth level | 2.35 | m3 | 1,455.65 | ₹3,420.78 |
| 9 | Flooring 50mm thick in 1:2:4 mix | 2.79 | m2 | 562.15 | ₹1,568.4 |
| 10 | Making plinth protection 50mm thick of cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) over 75mm bed of dry stone agg. | 2 | m2 | 572.8 | ₹1,145.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.92 MB
BOQ_1067749.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].