Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹4.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.7 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹4.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | V. KUPPUSAMY L1 | G.ANGAMUTHU CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for removal of accumulated ash in Hot & Cold Air Ducts of Primary and Secondary top portion.as directed by Engineer incharge. Charges inclusive of Consumables and T&Ps. | 55 | Cub.,tr | 4,804 ₹2,64,220 Lowest | 5,200 ₹2,86,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for leading & lifting the ash from Hot & Cold Air Ducts of Primary and Secondary top portion by pulley arrangements as directed by Engineer incharge. Charges inclusive of Consumables and T&Ps. | 55 | MT | 2,779 ₹1,52,845 Lowest | 3,100 ₹1,70,500 |
| 3.00 | Charges for loading of Ash from bottom of the Hot & Cold Air Ducts of Primary and Secondary in a tipper lorries by front end loader. The disposed ash should be weighed in NCTPS-II weigh bridge and the weigh bill shall be produced to the Engineer incharge. Charges inclusive of Consumables and T&Ps | 55 | MT | 48 ₹2,640 Lowest | 65 ₹3,575 |
| 4.00 | Charges for transporting of ash by a tipper lorries from O mtr area to Ash Silo areas. Charges inclusive of Consumables and T&Ps. | 55 | MT | 95 ₹5,225 Lowest | 120 ₹6,600 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
23 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
Office of Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II MI Circle BM Unit II Removal of accumulated
2026_EB_670737_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 272 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
30 days
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,800
Yes
6 Jun 2026
5 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026
5 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
5 Mar 2026
Charges for removal of accumulated ash in Hot & Cold Air Ducts of Primary and Secondary top portion.as directed by Engineer incharge. Charges inclusive of Consumables and T&Ps.
Charges for leading & lifting the ash from Hot & Cold Air Ducts of Primary and Secondary top portion by pulley arrangements as directed by Engineer incharge. Charges inclusive of Consumables and T&Ps.
Charges for loading of Ash from bottom of the Hot & Cold Air Ducts of Primary and Secondary in a tipper lorries by front end loader. The disposed ash should be weighed in NCTPS-II weigh bridge and the weigh bill shall be produced to the Engineer incharge. Charges inclusive of Consumables and T&Ps
Charges for transporting of ash by a tipper lorries from O mtr area to Ash Silo areas. Charges inclusive of Consumables and T&Ps.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
BOQ_806077.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].