Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹23,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Executive Engineer, BMD, PHED
Office of the Executive Engineer. Bankura Mechanical Division. P.H.E. Dte. Ailakundi, PO Kenduadihi, Bankura 722102.
Providing and installation of low lift pumping machinery and other electromechanical accessories at newly constructed two nos river bed T.W for Onda Chabra and its adjoining Mouzas water supply scheme under Bankura Mechanical Division PHE Dte
2026_PHED_5019418_17
WBPHED//BMD/NIeT- 05 OF 2026-2027
Open Tender
MECHANICAL
Item Rate
45 days
Bankura
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹23,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PART-A | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Supply, delivery of clear water vertical wet type submersible pump suitable for bore well conforming to IS:8034(and as amended threreafter) with standard MOC for potable clear cold water and BEE 3 star ( Minimum) rated capable with a continuous rated-2 pole suitable wet type vertical squirel cage induction motor conformoning to IS: 9283(and as amended threafter) suitable for operation in AC Three phase 415V, 50Hz(category B motor)
a) Discharge-22 M3/Hour at head of 29 Mtr
Suitable for 200mm dia T.W | 2 | each | 1 | ₹2 |
| 3 | Supply, delivery and storage at site 80 mm dia M.S. E.R.W. column pipe, 4.85 mm thickness with both end threaded including one socket and threaded protector painted with anti corrosive paint
i) 1.5 Mtr. Long | 6 | each | 2 | ₹12 |
| 4 | Supply, delivery at site M.S fabricated T/W top cover (flange type)suitable for 200 mm dia tube well made of 12 mm thick M.S. plate with centrally welded 80mm dia M.S Socket(Heavy type) and 40 mm dia socket at side for 40 mm dia G.I. Pipe (for cable entry) & fitting fixing the heavy type G.I pipe specials & nut bolt including welding all joints and supplying all 80 mm dia shorts pieces, bends. flanges, sockets, enlargers etc. & 40 mm dia G.I. pipe, bend, union, joints, elbows as required for complete the job as per direction of EIC | 2 | each | 3 | ₹6 |
| 5 | Supply & delivery of M.S. suspension clamp with necessary nuts, bolts & washer etc suitable for 80mm dia pipe | 2 | each | 4 | ₹8 |
| 6 | Supply delivey of M.S clamp suitable for holding 150 mm X 20 mm dia pipe. M.S. clamp made of 35mm x 6 mm thick strip, with nuts & bolts for holding 10 mm dia Al, Ar cable protection pipe with 150 mm dia rising main as per direction.
N.B- Numbers of M.S clamp should be purchased as per site requirement | 60 | each | 5 | ₹300 |
| 7 | Supply & delivery at site & storage CIDF single door swing check Non rising type NRV as per IS:5312 Part – I
i) DN 80 mm (P.N.–1.0) rating
(for Submersible delivery header) | 2 | each | 6 | ₹12 |
| 8 | Supply and delivery at site CIDF non-rising Sluice Valve generally conforming to IS 14846
i) 80mm dia (P.N-1.0) rating | 2 | Each | 7 | ₹14 |
| 9 | Supply, delivery and storage at site of following L.T cables | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | 10 sq. mm, 3 core, 1.1 kv, XLPE insulated Ar. Al. conductor cable Confirming IS:7098 (Part-1) 2011
a) 2 nos Sub mersible motor x 300mtr =1200 mtr | 300 | /mtr | 9 | ₹2,700 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 12.63 MB
BOQ_5100256.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].