Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.6 LAccepted-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹21.6 L Quoted ₹24.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR Condition 1 not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UNITECH ENGINEERING L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of vertical Sump Pump Assembly with suitable motor for Sewage Water pump no : 5 in Storm water pump House – I as per the technical specification enclosed. | 1 | Set | 19,72,000 ₹23,26,960 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Erection and Commissioning of Vertical Sump Pump Assembly with suitable motor for Sewage Water pump no : 5 in Storm water pump House - I | 1 | Opn | 85,000 ₹1,00,300 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹18,400
Closing Date
26 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
SUPPLY ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF VERTICAL SUMP PUMP ASSEMBLY WITH SUITABLE MOTOR FOR SEWAGE WATER PUMP NO 5 IN STORM WATER PUMP HOUSE I
2025_EB_620832_1
CE/TTPS/4406M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹18,400
Yes
2 Apr 2026
7 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
7 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025
7 Nov 2025
Supply of vertical Sump Pump Assembly with suitable motor for Sewage Water pump no : 5 in Storm water pump House – I as per the technical specification enclosed.
Erection and Commissioning of Vertical Sump Pump Assembly with suitable motor for Sewage Water pump no : 5 in Storm water pump House - I
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
BOQ_742383.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].