Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹41,212
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
Dashaswamegh ghat antergat Purana dashwamegh Ghat, Shilla ghat, Ahilyabai and Munshi Ghat per se silt gad hatane avam safai ka kary
2026_NNVAR_1180552_34
64_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹490
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹41,212
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1n'kk'oes/k okMZ vUrxZr ekueafnj ?kkV] vkj0- ih0- ?kkV] n'kk'oes/k ,oa iz;kx ?kkV ij ls flYV@xkn gVkus ,oa lQkbZ dk dk;ZA | |||||
| 1.01 | Removal of silt from Ghat by diesel pump including fuel, generator, operator, labour, pipe, nozel etc with all complete work. | 1,881.63 | Hrs | 219 | ₹4,12,076.97 |
| 1.02 | Add GST @ 18% | 1 | Tax | 74,173.89 | ₹74,173.89 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
64TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.67 MB
BOQ_2219957.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .