Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.9 L
EMD Value
₹8,600
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm7d left
Public Works Department
MAHADEVASWAMY N
08012345678
9900568915
Annual Maintenance of Neraluru Kodamballi Singarajipura Venkatarayanadoddi road joining Kanakapura of Ch 3.50km to 10.50km in Kanakapura Taluk Bengaluru South Dist. (Total Chainage of 0.00 to 10.60km)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT39853
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT39853
Reserved
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Special Division Office Ramanagara
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹8,600
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of Neraluru Kodamballi Singarajipura Venkatarayanadoddi road joining Kanakapura of Ch 3.50km to 10.50km in Kanakapura Taluk Bengaluru South Dist. Total Chainage of 0.00 to 10.60km
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr l & SDBC Gr lI 25 mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to ...
Maintenance of Culverts - Maintenance of Hume pipe Culvert by way of Clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet wall and protection work as per drawing and technical spec...
Surface Drains in Soil - Construction of unlined surface drains of average cross- sectional area 0.40 m2 in soil to specified lines, grades, levels and dimensions. Excavated mate...
Plain Cement Pavement Quality M30 grade Concrete (RMC) with OPC & GGBS laid without Paver - Construction of un-reinforced plain cement concrete pavement using RMC M-30 grade with OPC @ 270 ...
Wet Mix Macadam (Plant Mix Method) - Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC ...
Granular Sub-Base - By Mix in Place Method - Construction of Granular Sub-Base of required grading as per design spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared sur...
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
kw 39853 CAT II A.doc
Tender Document • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].