Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 CrAccepted-AOC FCA68 JAIN COLONY BALLABGRAH 121004 | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹1.7 Cr Quoted ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC WORK ALLOTTED |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Yogesh Kumar Mangla L1 | M/s Shree Jee Enterprises L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire charge of Truck/ Mahindra Blazo mounted suction Jetting machine 4500 to 6000 PSI machine i/c POL and operator Minimum Tank capacity - 8000 ltr. complete in all respect. | 144 | Per day | 19,600 ₹28,22,400 Lowest | 20,000 ₹28,80,000 |
| 2.00 | Cleaning of Silt for Manhole by mechanical Mean | 1,200 | Per day | 640 ₹7,68,000 Lowest | 650 ₹7,80,000 |
| 3.00 | Hiring of tractor/ Tata Mounted Jetting Machine of Capacity 3000 Lit. for jetting sewer line including diesel and Labour etc. complete.
Brief specification for Machine: - Tractor/ Tata 407 Mounted Jetting Machine.
Jetting pump = 150LPM (min) maximum working pressure = 150
Bar handling Capacity: - Minimum tank capacity = 3000lit. (3000lit. fresh water) | 528 | Per day | 9,100 ₹48,04,800 Lowest | 9,200 ₹48,57,600 |
| 4.00 | Hiring of Bucket machine 1 pair | 17,000 | Metre | 60 ₹10,20,000 Lowest | 62 ₹10,54,000 |
| 5.00 | Hiring of labour sewerman for jetting machine including safety equipment, Iron daav, iron sambal, iron Ganti with handle, safety belt, bucket, rassa, bamboo and sutly. | 624 | Per day | 4,100 ₹25,58,400 Lowest | 4,123 ₹25,72,752 |
| 6.00 | Hiring of 1 nos supervisor for field and 1 nos operator for complaint center for attend the complaint register for sewer maintenance with mobile phone (as per hkrn rates and sim recharge rates as per airtel company plan) | 624 | Per day | 1,310 ₹8,17,440 Lowest | 1,338 ₹8,34,912 |
Tender Value
₹1.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.3 L
Closing Date
26 Jun 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
DALCHAND
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Estimate for operation and maintenance of sewerage system including desilting,attending day to day complaints by manually/mechanically like suction jetting,Tractor/Tata mounted jetting Machine and Material in Ward no 41Ballabgarh for two year(Recall)
2026_HRY_529593_1
2026A8B02F30 3CFF 4D0E 9470 723657B1883F284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
730 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹15,000
₹3.3 L
Yes
16 Aug 2026
16 Jun 2026
27 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hire charge of Truck/ Mahindra Blazo mounted suction Jetting machine 4500 to 6000 PSI machine i/c POL and operator Minimum Tank capacity - 8000 ltr. complete in all respect. | 144 | Per day | - | - |
| 2 | Cleaning of Silt for Manhole by mechanical Mean | 1,200 | Per day | - | - |
| 3 | Hiring of tractor/ Tata Mounted Jetting Machine of Capacity 3000 Lit. for jetting sewer line including diesel and Labour etc. complete.
Brief specification for Machine: - Tractor/ Tata 407 Mounted Jetting Machine.
Jetting pump = 150LPM (min) maximum working pressure = 150
Bar handling Capacity: - Minimum tank capacity = 3000lit. (3000lit. fresh water) | 528 | Per day | - | - |
| 4 | Hiring of Bucket machine 1 pair | 17,000 | Metre | - | - |
| 5 | Hiring of labour sewerman for jetting machine including safety equipment, Iron daav, iron sambal, iron Ganti with handle, safety belt, bucket, rassa, bamboo and sutly. | 624 | Per day | - | - |
| 6 | Hiring of 1 nos supervisor for field and 1 nos operator for complaint center for attend the complaint register for sewer maintenance with mobile phone (as per hkrn rates and sim recharge rates as per airtel company plan) | 624 | Per day | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_608625.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].