Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.2 L Quoted ₹3.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-AOC 4 9 2 ETTAYAPURAM ROAD NEAR A P C MAHALAKSHMI COLLEGE TUTICORIN 2 | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VEL ENGINEERING L2 | AROMEC ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Machining the EN-8 PCRD and CCRD roller with inner collar EN-8 Bush and M.S.Step washer to the required dimensions by providing roller curving and inner boring, Bush step turning, inner Boring and Tapping 16 mm and 6mm – including cost of T&P’s and consumables etc., | 32 | No. | 1,88,800 ₹2,22,784 | 1,85,600 ₹2,19,008 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for machining the PCRD and CCRD roller inner collar brass Bush by Turning, Boring – around 60mm dia including T&P’s hire charges, consumables, etc., | 32 | No. | 83,200 ₹98,176 | 76,800 ₹90,624 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Cost of materials for fabrication of PCRD Roller assembly | 16 | No. | 38,400 ₹45,312 | 33,600 ₹39,648 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Cost of materials for fabrication of CCRD Roller assembly | 16 | No. | 37,600 ₹44,368 | 33,600 ₹39,648 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,500
Closing Date
17 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
ICHP-Fabrication of PCRD and CCRD roller assembly for Stacker and Reclaimer-I and II machines
2025_EB_628034_1
CE/TTPS/SE/MI/169/2025-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
30 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,500
Yes
26 Mar 2026
2 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025
2 Dec 2025
17 Dec 2025
2 Dec 2025
Charges for Machining the EN-8 PCRD and CCRD roller with inner collar EN-8 Bush and M.S.Step washer to the required dimensions by providing roller curving and inner boring, Bush step turning, inner Boring and Tapping 16 mm and 6mm – including cost of T&P’s and consumables etc.,
Charges for machining the PCRD and CCRD roller inner collar brass Bush by Turning, Boring – around 60mm dia including T&P’s hire charges, consumables, etc.,
Cost of materials for fabrication of PCRD Roller assembly
Cost of materials for fabrication of CCRD Roller assembly
VEL ENGINEERING (BID ID -1535700)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_750837.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].