Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹12.0 LRejected-Finance 159B M G ROAD HARIDEVPUR KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700082 UDYAM WB 10 0018308 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700082 | ₹12.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
| 3 | L3₹12.0 LRejected-Finance RASHADANGA SUMATHA PALLY | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713148 | ₹12.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
Tender Value
₹11.9 L
EMD Value
₹23,735
Closing Date
10 Apr 2025, 6:55 pmClosed
EE_RCD_I-PHE_DTE
Asanol
Emergency water supply through 5000 ltr Tanker from Khottamdihi OHR site to Kottadihi Masjid para. Gaighata FP School near coal mine petrol pump Basti pare , Haripur Baro para near primary school , Mirja Galib SSK of Haripur GP under Pandabeswar Bloc
2025_PHED_831327_34
NIeT_31_EE_2024_25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Khottadihi
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹23,735
10 Aug 2026
27 Mar 2025
30 Apr 2025
27 Mar 2025
10 Apr 2025
27 Mar 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RUPAM GHOSH Created Date/Time: 02-May-2025 02:30 PM Tender Title: Emergency water supply through 5000 ltr Tanker from Khottamdihi OHR site to Kottadihi Masjid para. Gaighata FP School near coal mine petrol pump Basti pare , Haripur Baro para near primary school , Mirja Galib SSK of Haripur GP under Pandabeswar Bloc Tender ID: 2025_PHED_831327_34
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer RCFA Division-I PHE Dte.
Name of Work: Emergency water supply through 5000 ltr Tanker from Khottamdihi OHR site to Kottadihi Masjid para. Gaighata FP School near coal mine petrol pump Basti pare , Haripur Baro para near primary school , Mirja Galib SSK of Haripur GP under Pandabeswar Block to encounter drought like situation under RCFA Division-I PHE Dte. (For 90 days) (Sl No. 34)
Contract No: NIeT-31-EE-2024-25-RCD-I-PHE-DTE
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RANJIB GHATAK (GSTN-19ADUPC9546L1ZO) BID ID -6291591 1186746.77 1.50 1204547.97 Tweleve Lakh Four Thousand Five Hundred and Fourty Seven
2.00 M/S MONDAL ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6291607 1186746.77 1.00 1198614.24 Eleven Lakh Ninty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Fourteen
3.00 BABA LOKNATH ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6291600 1186746.77 -.10 1185560.02 Eleven Lakh Eighty Five Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BABA LOKNATH ENTERPRISE(1185560.02)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Emergency water supply through 5000 ltr Tanker from Khottamdihi OHR site to Kottadihi Masjid para. Gaighata FP School near coal mine petrol pump Basti pare , Haripur Baro para near primary school , Mirja Galib SSK of Haripur GP under Pandabeswar Bloc Tender ID: 2025_PHED_831327_34
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BABA LOKNATH ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6291600) 1185560.02 L1
2 M/S MONDAL ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6291607) 1198614.24 L2
3 RANJIB GHATAK (BID ID -6291591) 1204547.97 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].