Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.7 L
EMD Value
₹87,388
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
Dy. Director Hort.
DY. DIRECTOR (HORT.) HORT. DIVISION NO.- BDP NW and YN, Vashudev Ghat, New Delhi-110009
Supply of Plants, Digging of Holes and Grassing etc. at site
2026_DDA_924115_1
04/DD/HD-BDP NW and YN/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
240 days
Dy. Director Hort.
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹87,388
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Golden Bamboo with fresh & healthy 3 to 4 suckers having 75 cm to 90 cm ht. plant in 25 cm size as per direction of the office-in-charge. | - | Each | 205 | - |
| 2 | Providing and stacking of Lagerstroemia flosreginee of height 180-190 cm. in polythene bags of size 25 cm as per direction of the office-in-charge. | - | Each | 130 | - |
| 3 | Providing and Stacking of Karonda of ht. 45 cm to 60 cm in Poly bag of size 25 cm as per direction of the officer-in-charge. | - | Each | 48.15 | - |
| 4 | Providing and stacking of Pennisetum reupelli grass well developed with fresh & healthy 20 to 30 cm ht. plant in 15 cm size polythene bags as per direction of Officer In-charge. | - | Each | 11 | - |
| 5 | Providing and stacking of Pennisetum setaceum grass well developed with fresh & healthy 20 to 30 cm ht. plant in 15 cm size polythene bags as per direction of Officer In-charge. | - | Each | 11 | - |
| 6 | Providing and stacking of Wadelia trilobata, full of leaves in Poly Bag as per direction of the officer-in charge. | - | Each | 7.2 | - |
| 7 | Ploughing the existing ground to a depth of 15 cm to 25 cm and watering the same.
All kinds of soil. | - | sqm | 36.85 | - |
| 8 | Fine dressing of the ground. | - | sqm | 5.6 | - |
| 9 | Supplying & Stacking of Selection No.1 grass turf at site fresh & free from weeds having proper roots, lush green including loading, unloading, carriage and all taxes paid etc. and as per direction of the officer-in charge. | - | sqm | 64.7 | - |
| 10 | Digging holes in ordinary soil and refilling the same with the excavated earth mixed with manure or sludge in the ratio of 2:1 by volume (2 parts of stacked volume of earth after reduction by 20% : 1 part of stacked volume of manure after reduction by 8%) flooding with water, dressing including removal of rubbish and surplus earth, if any, with all leads and lifts (cost of manure, sludge or extra good earth if needed to be paid separately)
2.14.4 Holes 45 cm dia, and 45 cm deep. | - | Each | 20.65 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.46 MB
NIT04.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.71 MB
BOQ_971093.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .