Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹95,951Accepted-AOC | ₹95,951 Quoted ₹98,490 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work Awarded |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Finance 5 85 TALUK OFFICE ROAD NEAR VASANTH CO HOSUR KRISHNAGIRI 635 109 | KRISHNAGIRI | TAMIL NADU | 635109 | - | - | Not Admitted-Finance Others-Labour Licence |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-Tender Specification conditions were not accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AG BUILDERS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of 4 Channel 5 MP NVR(Network Video Recording)-CP PLUS- including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer. | 2 | No. | 6,000 ₹12,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply of 5MP IP Colour Camera-ONVIF- including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer. | 8 | No. | 3,500 ₹28,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply of Cat6 Outdoor Armoured Cable - including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer. | 240 | Rm | 50 ₹12,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply of 500GB Hardisk -WD including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer. | 2 | No. | 3,000 ₹6,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supply of 4 Port Gigabyte POE Switch -including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer. | 2 | No. | 2,780 ₹5,560 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supply of 4U Metal Rack -Dlink -including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer. | 2 | No. | 1,650 ₹3,300 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Supply of Outdoor Camera Box -including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer. | 11 | No. | 210 ₹2,310 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Supply of Electrical Plug Point -Kundan Brand including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer. | 2 | No. | 1,080 ₹2,160 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Supply of 21" Monitar-HP Brand including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer. | 2 | No. | 6,800 ₹13,600 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Supply of Wireless Mouse -Logistics Brand including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer. | 2 | No. | 780 ₹1,560 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,000
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/TEDC/Tuticorin
131 ettayapuram road
Providing 5MP IP Colour Camera 4Nos each to Tiruchendur and Kovilpatti Substores office building layed with outdoor armoured cable including 500GB Harddisk, 4 Channel NVR, D-Link setup an 21 inch HP monitor including installation charges at Tiruchend
2026_EB_659703_2
Spc.27/25-26/SE/TEDC/AEE/C/TTN
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Tuticorin
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,000
Yes
26 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026 - 9 Mar 2026
Supply of 4 Channel 5 MP NVR(Network Video Recording)-CP PLUS- including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer.
Supply of 5MP IP Colour Camera-ONVIF- including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer.
Supply of Cat6 Outdoor Armoured Cable - including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer.
Supply of 500GB Hardisk -WD including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer.
Supply of 4 Port Gigabyte POE Switch -including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer.
Supply of 4U Metal Rack -Dlink -including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer.
Supply of Outdoor Camera Box -including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer.
Supply of Electrical Plug Point -Kundan Brand including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer.
Supply of 21" Monitar-HP Brand including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer.
Supply of Wireless Mouse -Logistics Brand including all materials,accessories as per standard specification instructed by site engineer.
Labour charges for NVR, Camera Installation & Laying of Electrical Accessories With Cat6 Armoured Outdoor Cable including all labour & fitting charges etc complete.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
BOQ_805193.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].