Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
HANDHELD TORCH OPERATED BY TWO AA BATTERIES
TORCH WITH HEADBAND
LIGHT ALL ROUND WHITE ANCHOR LIGHT
STOP GO LIGHT FITTING
LIGHT BULKHEAD MAGAZINE FITTING 115 220V AC DC 60W
FLOODLIGHT 200W
SIDE LIGHT
RING METAL FOR SHADE PATT 21
FUSE HRC 63A
TORCH
PERIPHERY LIGHT FLIGHT DECK LED BASED
SHADE FOR POLICE LIGHT
RING EXT THREADED BRASS FOR RETAINGS
LENS MARINE NAVIGATIONAL LIGHT CYLINDRICAL CLEAR
GLASS GLOBE ELECTRICAL LIGHT OPAL WELL GLASS SHADE
SHADE WELL GLASS CLEAR CLOURLESS
LAMP 40W FLOURSCENT 48
LED PENDANT LIGHT 15W
LAMP ELECT 24V 36W CLEAR CAP BA 15D SBC
SAFE LEAD LAMP 230V 24V
CHEMLIGHTS RED 6
CHEMLIGHTS GREEN 6
LAMP 220V 65W NAVIGATINAL
9681882
GEM/2026/B/7852627
Two Packet Bid
HANDHELD TORCH OPERATED BY TWO AA BATTERIES,TORCH WITH HEADBAND,LIGHT ALL ROUND WHITE ANCHOR LIGHT,
South Andamans, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA, CDA, IDS NEW DELHI, (The President)
₹1.3 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANDHELD TORCH OPERATED BY TWO AA BATTERIES | 903 | NOS | ANDAMAN | 240 |
| 2 | TORCH WITH HEADBAND | 135 | NOS | ANDAMAN | 240 |
| 3 | LIGHT ALL ROUND WHITE ANCHOR LIGHT | 2 | NOS | ANDAMAN | 240 |
| 4 | STOP GO LIGHT FITTING | 12 | NOS | ANDAMAN | 240 |
| 5 | LIGHT BULKHEAD MAGAZINE FITTING 115 220V AC DC 60W | 53 | NOS | ANDAMAN | 240 |
| 6 | FLOODLIGHT 200W | 2 | NOS | ANDAMAN | 240 |
| 7 | SIDE LIGHT | 2 | NOS | ANDAMAN | 240 |
| 8 | RING METAL FOR SHADE PATT 21 | 7 | NOS | ANDAMAN | 240 |
| 9 | FUSE HRC 63A | 20 | NOS | ANDAMAN | 240 |
| 10 | TORCH | 10 | NOS | ANDAMAN | 240 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9681882.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.22 MB
26p62c001_spc20260730095719_2026-07-30-10-05-17_16c7a08edba23800dceaee835e76c5d4.pdf
BOQ • 16.73 MB
26p62c001boq_2026-07-30-10-05-17_bc330e697a7da6727739054a1f7a124a.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1785386362.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
tecled_72666189-f6da-4f81-889e1785494929665_ACPRONS01.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.88 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .