Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Construction work of CC road, side berms, and RCC drain from the house of Manoj Kumar Rai near PRS School, via the house of Neelu Devi, up to the house of Manan Singh in Ward No. 7, Nanda Nagar.
2026_DOLBU_1180849_1
NCAP Ward 07
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹1.5 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in filling cartage of earth upto 10 k.m distance form site with all complete | 1,358.44 | cum | 330.1 | ₹4,48,421.04 |
| 1.02 | Earth work exavation in ordinary soil upto 1.5m lift & 30m lead with all complete the work | 331.2 | cum | 120 | ₹39,744 |
| 1.03 | P.C.C 1:6:12 cement sand and 40mm brick ballast and all complete the work | 55.2 | cum | 4,007 | ₹2,21,186.4 |
| 1.04 | Brick soling with straight over burnt brick laid flat and dry including all complete the work | 1,518 | sqm | 336 | ₹5,10,048 |
| 1.05 | Providing of barricading with all complete the work. | 16 | Rm | 118 | ₹1,888 |
| 1.06 | Construction of granular sub base(G.S.B) 53-9.5 mm thick S/B upto 10 cm loose layer including all complete the work. | 151.8 | cum | 3,134.25 | ₹4,75,779.15 |
| 1.07 | Consolidation of G.S.B upto 10 cm thick loose layer by including all complete the work. | 151.8 | cum | 295 | ₹44,781 |
| 1.08 | Supply and laying of 124 micron polythene with all complete work | 1,035 | sqm | 24 | ₹24,840 |
| 1.09 | Cement concrete with cement , sand &20mm gauge stone Grit with the proportion of (1:1.5:3) including all complete the work. | 124.2 | cum | 9,150 | ₹11,36,430 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.42 MB
BOQ_2220294.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
r.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .