Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.9 L Quoted ₹9.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest offer accepted |
| 2 | L2₹10.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Lower offer accepted hence rejected |
| 3 | L3₹10.5 LRejected-Finance SHIVSHAKTI APARTMENT BEHIND CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA DAUND TA DAUND DIST PUNE | DAUND | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | ₹10.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Lower offer accepted hence rejected |
| 4 | L3₹10.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Lower offer accepted hence rejected |
| 5 | L4₹11.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Lower offer accepted hence rejected |
Tender Value
₹12.6 L
EMD Value
₹12,600
Closing Date
29 Jul 2025, 6:15 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Chaskaman Irrigation Division
Executive Engineer Chaskaman Irrigation Division Nwe Administrative building Opposite Council hall pune
Regular maintenance of the Chaskaman dam cleaning of the Vertical Porous Drain removal of trees and bushes on the dam wall between Ch 160 to Ch 280
2025_CWRDP_1203040_1
Tender Notice No 8 for 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Chaskaman
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹12,600
22 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2025
31 Jul 2025
22 Jul 2025
29 Jul 2025
22 Jul 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Mohan Jadhawar Created Date/Time: 26-Aug-2025 04:43 PM Tender Title: Regular maintenance of the Chaskaman dam cleaning of the Vertical Porous Drain removal of trees and bushes on the dam wall between Ch 160 to Ch 280 Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1203040_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Chaskaman Irrigation Division, Pune
Name of Work :- Regular maintenance of the Chaskaman dam, cleaning of the Vertical Porous Drain, removal of trees and bushes on the dam wall between Ch 160 to Ch 280.
Contract No: E Tender Notice 08 for 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 K S Jaybhaye (GSTN-27AASPJ6493J1ZW) BID ID -6791848 1247506.00 -11.60 1102795.30 Eleven Lakh Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninty Five
2.00 G B GHUGE (GSTN-27AKCPG5635P1ZS) BID ID -6793325 1247506.00 -22.03 972680.43 Nine Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Six Hundred and Eighty
3.00 VINAYAK MAHEH MUNALE (GSTN-27GOAPM7740P1Z8) BID ID -6795788 1247506.00 -16.00 1047905.04 Ten Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Five
4.00 B V REDDY CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD. (GSTN-27AAFCB3602F1Z4) BID ID -6796010 1247506.00 -.09 1246383.24 Tweleve Lakh Fourty Six Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty Three
5.00 MAYUR RAJU KHOSE (GSTN-27DRDPK5093L1ZA) BID ID -6796380 1247506.00 -16.00 1047905.04 Ten Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Five
6.00 Pratik Aravind MIsal (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6785596 1247506.00 -18.77 1013349.12 Ten Lakh Thirteen Thousand Three Hundred and Fourty Nine
7.00 DIGVIJAY JALINDAR KHALADKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6796472 1247506.00 3.00 1284931.18 Tweleve Lakh Eighty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: G B GHUGE(972680.43)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Regular maintenance of the Chaskaman dam cleaning of the Vertical Porous Drain removal of trees and bushes on the dam wall between Ch 160 to Ch 280 Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1203040_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 G B GHUGE (BID ID -6793325) 972680.43 L1
2 Pratik Aravind MIsal (BID ID -6785596) 1013349.12 L2
3 VINAYAK MAHEH MUNALE (BID ID -6795788) 1047905.04 L3
4 MAYUR RAJU KHOSE (BID ID -6796380) 1047905.04 L3
5 K S Jaybhaye (BID ID -6791848) 1102795.30 L4
6 B V REDDY CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD. (BID ID -6796010) 1246383.24 L5
7 DIGVIJAY JALINDAR KHALADKAR (BID ID -6796472) 1284931.18 L6
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
BOQ_2082293.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
DTPChaskamanVPDandCleaning.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.17 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].