Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.6 L
EMD Value
₹13,125
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
EE/KCDV
Office of the Executive Engineer Kangsabati Canals Division No. V Ghoradhara, Jhargram, PIN-721507.
Bank Strengthening of lLeft Bank from Ch. 465.00 to Ch. 475 of TSMC(N) with in Mouza Pathachakri , Block Binpur II under Kangsabati Canals Sub- Division No. XIII, Bamda Jhargram
2026_IWD_5020148_14
WBIW/EE/KCDV/eNIT-03/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
75 days
Mouza Pathachakri, Block Binpur II
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹13,125
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting up rooting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds,
bushes, trees, plants, upto 30cm. Girth including removing as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 4,815.84 | Sqm | 5.05 | ₹24,319.99 |
| 2 | Earthwork from borrow pits over existing embankment or for repairs to
embankment, closing breaches etc. within an initial lead of 30metre and lift of 1.50 metre including breaking clods and depositing the same in layers not exceeding 25 cm. and rough dressing etc. complete as per
profile. | 6,259.61 | Cum | 81.81 | ₹5,12,098.69 |
| 3 | Turfing with chorkata or durba grass sods 5cm. to 8cm. thick in slope,
crest berm etc. of embankments, canals and drainage channels etc.
within a lead of 150 metre and all lifts including fine dressing, watering, ramming, guarding etc. complete. (sods will have to be arranged by the contractor at his own cost. Payment to be made on the grown grass only). | 4,236.72 | Sqm | 28.28 | ₹1,19,814.44 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
form2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5094509.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].