Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹20.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹20.2 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance L1 Bidder Accepted |
| 2 | 2₹34.0 LRejected-Finance 201 NAND CHAMBERS L B S MARG NR VANDANA CINEMA THANE 400 602 | THANE | THANE | MAHARASHTRA | 400602 | ₹34.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L1 Bidder Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sohm Technologies L1 | Labindia Analytical Instruments Pvt Ltd L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | HANDHELD X-RAY FLUORESCENCE SPECTROMETER ON CEMENTI-TIOUS AND SIMILAR MATERIALS | 1 | Nos | 20,17,800 ₹20,17,800 Lowest | 33,98,400 ₹33,98,400 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.3 L
Closing Date
14 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Registrar
Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru
Procurement of Handheld X-Ray fluorescence Spectrometer on Cementitious and Similar Materials
2026_IISB_912933_1
ICED-DRIP/2026/03/RFB-02
Open Tender
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Supply
ICED, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2.3 L
31 Jul 2026
13 Jun 2026
14 Jul 2026
13 Jun 2026
14 Jul 2026
13 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANDHELD X-RAY FLUORESCENCE SPECTROMETER ON CEMENTI-TIOUS AND SIMILAR MATERIALS | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
XRFRFB.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.52 MB
BOQ_959427.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
XRF-PreBid-Minutes_Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
XRF-PreBid_Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].