Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹6.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Success in Lottery |
| 2 | L3₹6.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Success in Lottery |
Tender Value
₹6.8 L
EMD Value
₹6,779
Closing Date
7 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Divisional Officer
RURAL WORKS DIVISION, BHUBANESWAR
Niali Madhab Road to Anantapur_Road_CC Overlaying0.000 to 0.160
2026_CERWI_134065_1
Tender online Division BBSR-08
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Khordha
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,000
₹6,779
Yes
1 Sept 2026
2 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026 - 7 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees of grith upto 300mm removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials by manual means andstacking of serviceable materials to be used or auctioned upto a lead of 1000m incuding removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150mm in thickness as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 4,220 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation in hard soil with all leads and lift including rough dressing breaking clods and leveling bed and depositing the excavated materials away from the working area etc. complete as directed E.I.C. | 123.01 | Cum | 1 | ₹122.89 |
| 3 | Supplying, filling in foundation & plinth with sand in layers not exceeding 150mm thick including watering and ramming with cost conveyance, royalities, taxes of all materials and labour with T&P required for the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 34.65 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing plain cement concrete M-15 with clean black hard granite size of approved quality from approved quarry etc. complete & as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
In Foundation | 25.99 | Cum | 1 | ₹25.96 |
| 5 | Plain Cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and technical specification & as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. PCC M-30 | 62.37 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Costruction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all leads & lifts transporting to site by mechanical means with a leads of 5 km spreading grading to required slope & compacting to meet requirement etc complete. | 59.4 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.50 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.55 MB
BOQ_599209.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].