Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,900
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm2d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM
RDD COMPLEX BUDGAM
Construction of road by way of grade 2nd metaling at pati Mohallah Gojithaj
2026_RDPR_321045_124
NIT_48_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
KHANSAHIB
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM
₹10,900
15 Aug 2026
15 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing/Laying of GSB/Nallah muck at site of required size including rolling with PRR of 8-10 Tonne capacity in proper grade and camber, including all carriages complete job. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Supply/Stacking,Laying Spreading and compacting at Site WBM-II Graded Crushed Stone Aggregate of size 63mm to 45 mm in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 Tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber including stone screening, watering and compacting to the required density. | 46.01 | cum | 2,700 | ₹1,24,227 |
| 3 | Supply/Stacking & Laying of stone dust including consolidation. | 7.36 | cum | 668.95 | ₹4,923.47 |
| 4 | Carriage of coarse aggregate avg lead 25 Km. | 46.01 | cum | 465.14 | ₹21,401.09 |
| 5 | Carriage of fine aggregate avg lead 30 Km. | 7.36 | cum | 520.34 | ₹3,829.7 |
| 6 | Add Provision for CIB<Photographs and painting for design of SBM Logo as directed by Engineer incharge. | - | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
BOQ_1069659.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].