Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.4 LAccepted-AOC JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | JHARKHAND | ₹13.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical MITHILA COLONY H NO 6 BARIDIH BASTI ROAD NO 4 JAMSHEDPUR BARIDIH SIDHGORA EAST SINGHBHUM JHARKHAND 831017 | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | 831017 | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical SACHCHAK JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹20.0 L
EMD Value
₹40,081
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Construction of Road in Sakchi Behind Vasudha Apartment Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107710_36
Jnac/Epro-23/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹40,081
11 Mar 2026
12 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 05:46 PM Tender Title: Construction of Road in Sakchi Behind Vasudha Apartment Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_36
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Construction of Road in Sakchi Behind Vasudha Apartment Under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist.
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-23/25-26, Gr-36
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (GSTN-20ATIPS6574L1Z6) BID ID -695967 2004058.44 -30.00 1402840.60 Fourteen Lakh Two Thousand Eight Hundred and Fourty
2.00 KALIMATI PRODUCTS PVT LTD (GSTN-20AADCB6086H1ZW) BID ID -696463 2004058.44 -32.99 1342919.27 Thirteen Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninteen
3.00 AR INFRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696324 2004058.44 -30.10 1400836.54 Fourteen Lakh Eight Hundred and Thirty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KALIMATI PRODUCTS PVT LTD(1342919.27)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Road in Sakchi Behind Vasudha Apartment Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_36
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KALIMATI PRODUCTS PVT LTD (BID ID -696463) 1342919.27 L1
2 AR INFRA (BID ID -696324) 1400836.54 L2
3 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (BID ID -695967) 1402840.60 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145421.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].