Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.0 CrAdmitted-Finance | -22.71% | ₹9.0 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹9.0 CrAdmitted-Finance | -22.60% | ₹9.0 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹10.5 CrAdmitted-Finance AT BAHARANA PO BAULANGA PS GOP DIST PURI | PURI | ODISHA | 752001 | -9.99% | ₹10.5 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical SAMANTARAPUR PO JARADAGADA PS JARADA DIST GANJAM PIN 761005 | GANJAM | ODISHA | 761005 | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹11.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹11.7 L
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, Buildings-I, Odisha, Bhubaneswar.
O/o. the E.I.C. (Civil-cum-Roads), Odisha, Unit-V, Nirman Soudha, Bhubaneswar.
Construction of NCC Campus Training Ground (Centre of Excellence) at Athagarh, Cuttack.
2026_EICCL_136235_1
CE-Bldg-I-15/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
455 days
CUTTACK DIST.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹11.7 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
17 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIVIL WORK
Earth work excavation in foundation trenches in all kind of soil (Hard Soil, Ordinary Soil & Stoney Earth) including dressing and leveling the bed up to required depth and depositing the excavated materials at places away from work site within 50mtr initial lead and 1.5mtr initial lifts T&P shoring shuttering dewatering if required etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Up to 1.5Mtr Depth
Boys Hostel | 458.13 | Cum | 311.5 | ₹1,42,707.5 |
| 2 | Girl's Hostel | 458.13 | Cum | 311.5 | ₹1,42,707.5 |
| 3 | Dinning Area | 737.21 | Cum | 311.5 | ₹2,29,640.92 |
| 4 | Administrative Block | 349.81 | Cum | 311.5 | ₹1,08,965.82 |
| 5 | Supplying and filling in foundation trenches and plinth, ditches with sand well watered and rammed in layers not exceeding 15 cm. in depth with all lead and lift including cost, conveyance, loading, unloading, royalties of all materials, cost of all labour,labour cess, sundries, T&P required for the work etc. complete in all respect as per direction by the Engineer in charge.
Boys Hostel | 620.72 | Cum | 793.55 | ₹4,92,572.36 |
| 6 | Girl's Hostel | 620.72 | Cum | 793.55 | ₹4,92,572.36 |
| 7 | Dinning Area | 375 | Cum | 793.55 | ₹2,97,581.25 |
| 8 | Administrative Block | 360.69 | Cum | 793.55 | ₹2,86,225.55 |
| 9 | Filling at all depth with available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 15cm in depth: consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering complete (lead upto 100m) as directed by the Engineer-In-charge.
Boys Hostel | 305.42 | Cum | 116.96 | ₹35,721.92 |
| 10 | Girl's Hostel | 305.42 | Cum | 116.96 | ₹35,721.92 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 17.18 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
BOQ_602076.xls
BOQ • 0.75 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].