Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹3.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Bid |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance 19 FRIENDS COLONY ASHOKA GARDEN BHOPAL 462023 | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462023 | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Higher Bid |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,400
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Barna LBC Division Bari
01 Barna Colony Bari infront of Executive Engineer Barna Left Bank Canal Division Bari District Raisen (M.P.)
Earthwork and Lining Repair work of RBMC Right Bank from CH 114 to 187 of Barna project bari
2026_WRD_507370_1
2074/SAC/LBC/2026 DATED 13/05/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
120 days
Bari
Please Refer Tender Documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,000
Yes
₹8,400
3 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork for embankment (hearting/ casing) using selected soil from approved borrow areas in layers of 250 to 300 mm (before compaction) including cost of all materials, machinery, labor and dressing, all other operations such as collection of soil, spreading soil in layer of specified thickness, sorting out, breaking clods, leveling, sectioning edges/sides, watering, compaction to achieve maximum dry density using sheep foot roller/vibratory compactors etc. including all lead, lift, materials, required labors, machineries and POL complete as per drawing and as per direction of engineer in charge. | 1,531.62 | Cum | 99 | ₹1,51,630.38 |
| 2 | Providing and placing in position M 15 Grade Design Mix Concrete using graded aggregate of maximum size 20 mm for in-situ lining in canal side slopes including form work for laying in panels, screeding the surface of side slopes with manual paver/winch operated slip form, vibration, making grooves as per IS 3873, curing for 28 days by constructing brick masonry drains with weep holes of perforated pipes on the coping at the top of lining or by sprinklers cleaning etc., complete including cost of all materials. Including all lead, lift, materials, required labors, machineries and POL complete as per drawing and as per direction of engineer in charge. | - | Cum | 4,567 | - |
| 3 | Providing and placing approved cohesive nonswelling soils, below lining in canal bed and side slopes including serration in soil, breaking of clods, laying in layers of 15 cm thickness, cutting and finishing in required bed grade & side slopes including dressing, watering, compaction (at optimum moisture content to obtain dry density not below 90%) etc., complete. including all lead, lift, materials, required labors, machineries and POL complete as per drawing and as per direction of engineer in charge. | 200 | Cum | 157 | ₹31,400 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing in position LDPE film of 150 micron (0.15 mm) IS mark of Grade 231 for bed and sides of canal including cost of all materials, labor, laying, joining as per specifications etc., complete including all lead, lift, materials, required labors, machineries and POL complete as per drawing and as per direction of engineer in charge. | 500 | Sqm | 50 | ₹25,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tenderdoc114.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.72 MB
BOQ_628895.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].