Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC 4 13A PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTANAM METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹2.6 L Quoted ₹2.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANNAI ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Carrying out Cleaning and painting of inner and Outer portion of Receiver Tank 1 & 2 for Instrument Air system. | 55.22 | m2 | 99.92 ₹5,517.58 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Renewal of Manhole door gaskets and Overhauling of Safety valves of Receiver Tank 1 & 2 for Instrument Air system. | 2 | Nos | 11,443 ₹22,886 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Dismantling /Cleaning & Inspection of the pre filter, After filter, Inlet & outlet valves, sensors & relay system, condenser, accumulator & servicing of auto drain valve etc. | 2 | Nos | 7,303 ₹14,606 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Inspection & testing of sensors, Limit switches & other relay systems, condenser, Compressor, accumulator and other related works. | 2 | Nos | 10,955 ₹21,910 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Assembling the of pre filter, After filter, Inlet & outlet valves, sensors, Limit switches & other relay systems, condenser, Compressor, accumulator and other related works. Replacement of the damaged Temperature probe sensors with new one. Renewal of damaged Insulation of copper tubes with new one, filling the refrigerant gas, replacement of gaskets of inlet & outlet valves and successful Commissioning. | 2 | Nos | 10,955 ₹21,910 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for Non- IBR welding for Renewal of eroded drain lines in compressors & dryers and attending /eroded / pin hole punctures in inter cooler / after cooler shell and drain line in receiver Tank. | 20 | Joints | 1,526 ₹30,520 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Overhauling of Gate Valve 150mm/150class. Dismantling the valve, cleaning all the parts, checking the seating surfaces, Lapping the gate/seat/disc for perfect blue matching. Re-assembling the valve with new gland packing rings and bonnet gaskets without any leak. | 13 | Nos | 5,773 ₹75,049 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for dismantling & assembling the Inter Cooler & After Cooler nest after and attending of leakages in tubes by carrying out hydraulic test. | 2 | Nos | 5,698 ₹11,396 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Material Charges for Item Sl.No.1(Enamel Paint) | 10 | Lit | 243.5 ₹2,435 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Supply of champion style 59 oil Non Metallic, Non
Graphited Compressed
Asbestos 2000 x 1500 x 2.0mm gasket | 10 | Kg | 542 ₹5,420 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I TM Unit IV Air Compressor System Cleaning painting renewal of Manhole door gaskets and Overhauling of Safety valves of Receiver Tanks of 1 2 of Instrument Air System overhauling of Refrigerant Dryer overhauling of 150mm NRV valves
2025_EB_587573_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM /OT.173/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,400
Yes
14 May 2026
4 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
18 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
Amount
Carrying out Cleaning and painting of inner and Outer portion of Receiver Tank 1 & 2 for Instrument Air system.
Renewal of Manhole door gaskets and Overhauling of Safety valves of Receiver Tank 1 & 2 for Instrument Air system.
Dismantling /Cleaning & Inspection of the pre filter, After filter, Inlet & outlet valves, sensors & relay system, condenser, accumulator & servicing of auto drain valve etc.
Inspection & testing of sensors, Limit switches & other relay systems, condenser, Compressor, accumulator and other related works.
Assembling the of pre filter, After filter, Inlet & outlet valves, sensors, Limit switches & other relay systems, condenser, Compressor, accumulator and other related works. Replacement of the damaged Temperature probe sensors with new one. Renewal of damaged Insulation of copper tubes with new one, filling the refrigerant gas, replacement of gaskets of inlet & outlet valves and successful Commissioning.
Charges for Non- IBR welding for Renewal of eroded drain lines in compressors & dryers and attending /eroded / pin hole punctures in inter cooler / after cooler shell and drain line in receiver Tank.
Overhauling of Gate Valve 150mm/150class. Dismantling the valve, cleaning all the parts, checking the seating surfaces, Lapping the gate/seat/disc for perfect blue matching. Re-assembling the valve with new gland packing rings and bonnet gaskets without any leak.
Charges for dismantling & assembling the Inter Cooler & After Cooler nest after and attending of leakages in tubes by carrying out hydraulic test.
Material Charges for Item Sl.No.1(Enamel Paint)
Supply of champion style 59 oil Non Metallic, Non Graphited Compressed Asbestos 2000 x 1500 x 2.0mm gasket
Supply of champion style 59 oil Non -Metallic, Non Graphited Compressed Asbestos 2000 x 1500 x 1.0mm gasket
charges for Consumables and T&P’s item Sl.No.1 to 8
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_701967.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].