Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 CrAdmitted-Finance SHAIKH BAZAR BUXIBAZAR CUTTACK | BALESHWAR | ODISHA | 754223 | -26.55% | ₹1.1 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrAdmitted-Finance | -25.49% | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 CrAdmitted-Finance | -22.79% | ₹1.1 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹1.2 CrAdmitted-Finance | -18.03% | ₹1.2 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹1.2 CrAdmitted-Finance | -16.21% | ₹1.2 Cr | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
11 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER
Chief Construction Engineer Jeypore R and B circle Jeypore
Construction of First Floor of Girls Hostel at Govt. Polytechnic, Koraput in the District of Koraput for the year 2025-26 as per Lr No.9092 dt.26.06.2025 of DTE and T, Odisha, Cuttack Buildings.
2026_EICCL_128501_1
CCEJC R AND B 02 2026 27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
Koraput
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹1.5 L
Yes
6 Jul 2026
27 Apr 2026
12 May 2026
27 Apr 2026
11 May 2026
27 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIVIL WORKS
RCC of M-25 grade (equivalent to a nominal mix of proportion 1:1.5:3) as per approved designs and drawings having a minimum compressive strength (in work test) of 200kg/cm2 in 15 cm cubes at 28 days after mixing and test conducted in accordance with I.S. 456 and I.S. 516 using 12mm to 20mm size black hard crusher broken granite chips (20mm size chips not to exceed 25%) and screened and washed sharp sand for mortar of approved quality from approved qarry to be mixed in concrete mixture including hoisting, lowering, laying and compacting concerete by using vibrators, watering and curing for 28 days, centring and shuttering then after dismantling and removing debries from the work site and finishing the exposed surface smooth including cost, conveyance, royalties and taxes of all materials and cost of all labours, sundries, T&P, required for the work etc. complete but excluding cost and conveyance of M.S. rods or Tor steel and binding wires of 18 to 20 guage and labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending etc. of M.S. rods or Tor steel tying the grills and placing in proper position in all floors as directed by the Engineer in Charge.
Column Superstructure First floor | 28.24 | cum | 17,747.4 | ₹5,01,186.58 |
| 2 | Second floor | 6.5 | cum | 20,200.5 | ₹1,31,303.25 |
| 3 | Lintel First floor | 13.34 | cum | 15,828 | ₹2,11,145.52 |
| 4 | Second floor | 0.07 | cum | 17,897.2 | ₹1,252.8 |
| 5 | Roof Beam First floor | 43.98 | cum | 17,747.4 | ₹7,80,530.65 |
| 6 | Second floor | 1.99 | cum | 20,200.5 | ₹40,199 |
| 7 | Roof Slab First floor | 66.9 | cum | 13,500.4 | ₹9,03,176.76 |
| 8 | Second floor | 3.65 | cum | 15,104.3 | ₹55,130.69 |
| 9 | Staircase First floor | 5.64 | cum | 17,590.1 | ₹99,208.16 |
| 10 | Chajja First floor | 114.45 | sqm | 1,407.9 | ₹1,61,134.16 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.42 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_588831.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].