Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.5 LAccepted-AOC HOLDING NO 15 19 NEW GWALA BASTI JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | JHARKHAND | ₹15.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical SACHCHAK JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹24.9 L
EMD Value
₹49,777
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Repair of Joggers Park walking Track In Sonari Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107710_43
Jnac/Epro-23/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹49,777
28 Mar 2026
12 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 06:26 PM Tender Title: Repair of Joggers Park walking Track In Sonari Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_43
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Repair of Joggers Park walking Track In Sonari Under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist.
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-23/25-26, Gr-43
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S MAA BINDWASINI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20DHDPS3954J1Z7) BID ID -694434 2488826.13 -37.81 1547800.89 Fifteen Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Eight Hundred
2.00 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (GSTN-20ATIPS6574L1Z6) BID ID -696009 2488826.13 -25.26 1860148.55 Eighteen Lakh Sixty Thousand One Hundred and Fourty Eight
3.00 NIRDESH KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696374 2488826.13 -31.00 1717289.94 Seventeen Lakh Seventeen Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S MAA BINDWASINI ENTERPRISES(1547800.89)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repair of Joggers Park walking Track In Sonari Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_43
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S MAA BINDWASINI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -694434) 1547800.89 L1
2 NIRDESH KUMAR (BID ID -696374) 1717289.94 L2
3 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (BID ID -696009) 1860148.55 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145444.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].