Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹68,929Qualified NO 17 HOSAPALYA NEAR PARAPPA SWAMY TEMPLE HALEPALYA TIPTUR TUMKUR KARNATAKA 572201 UDYAM KR 25 0011299 | TUMAKURU | KARNATAKA | 572201 | ₹68,929 | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 2 | L2₹71,890Qualified 1ST FLOOR OULKAR BUILDING OULKAR BUILDING KALI AMBRAI CHANNAMMA CIRCLE COLLAGE ROAD BELAGAVI BELAGAVI KARNATAKA 590001 UDYAM KR 04 0041717 | BELAGAVI | KARNATAKA | 590001 | ₹71,890 | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 3 | L3₹77,500Qualified | ₹77,500 | L3 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 4 | Disqualified A NO93841 R NO 76D W NO 31 GF SHOP NO 04 NEAR GOVT URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL SANDHYA PARADISE BADAMI NAGAR HAVERI HAVERI KARNATAKA 581110 UDYAM KR 17 0001040 | HAVERI | KARNATAKA | 581110 | - | - | Disqualified |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
13 May 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
MEDICINES
9259058
GEM/2026/B/7476861
Two Packet Bid
IV Drip Set,Salbutamol Syrup,Deriphyllin Injection,Diclofenac Injection,Amoxicillin Syrup,Cetirizin
Hassan, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹5 L
Exempted
Yes
13 May 2026
28 Apr 2026
13 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IV Drip Set | IV Drip Set | 200 | pieces | Darshan S 573201,DISTRICT RCH OFFICE, 2 ND FLOOR ,DISTRICT HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE OFFICE BUILDING, NEAR HASSANAMBA INDOOR STADIUM, SALAGAME ROAD HASSAN KARNATAKA STATE PIN CODE:573201. | 15 |
| 2 | Salbutamol Syrup | Salbutamol Syrup | 200 | pieces | Darshan S 573201,DISTRICT RCH OFFICE, 2 ND FLOOR ,DISTRICT HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE OFFICE BUILDING, NEAR HASSANAMBA INDOOR STADIUM, SALAGAME ROAD HASSAN KARNATAKA STATE PIN CODE:573201. | 15 |
| 3 | Deriphyllin Injection | Deriphyllin Injection | 150 | amp | Darshan S 573201,DISTRICT RCH OFFICE, 2 ND FLOOR ,DISTRICT HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE OFFICE BUILDING, NEAR HASSANAMBA INDOOR STADIUM, SALAGAME ROAD HASSAN KARNATAKA STATE PIN CODE:573201. | 15 |
| 4 | Diclofenac Injection | Diclofenac Injection | 200 | amp | Darshan S 573201,DISTRICT RCH OFFICE, 2 ND FLOOR ,DISTRICT HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE OFFICE BUILDING, NEAR HASSANAMBA INDOOR STADIUM, SALAGAME ROAD HASSAN KARNATAKA STATE PIN CODE:573201. | 15 |
| 5 | Amoxicillin Syrup | Amoxicillin Syrup | 100 | pieces | Darshan S 573201,DISTRICT RCH OFFICE, 2 ND FLOOR ,DISTRICT HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE OFFICE BUILDING, NEAR HASSANAMBA INDOOR STADIUM, SALAGAME ROAD HASSAN KARNATAKA STATE PIN CODE:573201. | 15 |
| 6 | Cetirizine Syrup | Cetirizine Syrup | 100 | pieces | Darshan S 573201,DISTRICT RCH OFFICE, 2 ND FLOOR ,DISTRICT HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE OFFICE BUILDING, NEAR HASSANAMBA INDOOR STADIUM, SALAGAME ROAD HASSAN KARNATAKA STATE PIN CODE:573201. | 15 |
| 7 | Paracetamol Syrup | Paracetamol Syrup (PCT) | 100 | pieces | Darshan S 573201,DISTRICT RCH OFFICE, 2 ND FLOOR ,DISTRICT HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE OFFICE BUILDING, NEAR HASSANAMBA INDOOR STADIUM, SALAGAME ROAD HASSAN KARNATAKA STATE PIN CODE:573201. | 15 |
| 8 | Vertin Tablet | Vertin Tablet | 200 | pieces | Darshan S 573201,DISTRICT RCH OFFICE, 2 ND FLOOR ,DISTRICT HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE OFFICE BUILDING, NEAR HASSANAMBA INDOOR STADIUM, SALAGAME ROAD HASSAN KARNATAKA STATE PIN CODE:573201. | 15 |
| 9 | B-Complex Capsules | B-Complex Capsules | 200 | pieces | Darshan S 573201,DISTRICT RCH OFFICE, 2 ND FLOOR ,DISTRICT HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE OFFICE BUILDING, NEAR HASSANAMBA INDOOR STADIUM, SALAGAME ROAD HASSAN KARNATAKA STATE PIN CODE:573201. | 15 |
| 10 | ORS | ORS | 200 | pieces | Darshan S 573201,DISTRICT RCH OFFICE, 2 ND FLOOR ,DISTRICT HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE OFFICE BUILDING, NEAR HASSANAMBA INDOOR STADIUM, SALAGAME ROAD HASSAN KARNATAKA STATE PIN CODE:573201. | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9259058.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
hghalli_tender_2026-04-25-14-30-49_a3b9d0bcda6da03224fbe065485130ad.pdf
BOQ • 0.45 MB
boq_item_hghalli_2026-04-25-14-30-49_f8bd118df429b18cc00eda7fd1ee8bca.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].