Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9 L
EMD Value
₹18,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (AF) BKT
GE (AF) BKT, LUCKNOW
REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF PUMPS STARTER PANELS AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS AT AF STN BKT
2026_MES_787615_1
8906/BKT/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE (AF) BKT
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) BKT
₹18,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for spray painting to exposed surfaces of monoblock pumping set of any capacity and size with two coats of synthetic enamel anti corrossive and dust free paint, (as per the existing colour ) over a coat of red oxide primer, including preparation of old painted surface, by scrapping or complete removal of old paint , filling cavities with filler complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for disconnecting electrically incoming and outgoing LT UG cable/ submersible cable of LT panel/ Starter panel of any size spray painting to exposed surfaces of LT panel/ Satrter panel of any make and size with two coats of synthetic enamel anti corrossive and dust free paint, (as per the existing colour ) over a coat of red oxide primer, including preparation of old painted surface, by scrapping or complete removal of old paint , filling cavities with filler and welding work for hinges and doors, fixing the locking arrangement complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | S&F in repair agitator motor single phase 220 V to achieve 100 to140 RPM speed designed for uniform mixing, blending and suspension of liquids for dechorination dosing plant and wetted parts coated to resist chemical corrosion to be fixed as per existing model of chemical dosing unit complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supply Installation LT panel complete outdoor type cubical panel board suitable for 3 phase, 4 wired, 433V, 50 Hz and tested at CPRI for 35 MVA rapturing capacity at 433 volts factory fabricated in an approved factory with CRCA sheet not less than 3.15 mm thick having modern fabrication process, powder coating in approved shade having thickness not less than 100 microns provided with suitable gasket to make it dust and vermin proof and general constructions conforming to IS : 8623/93. The LT Panel shall be front and back openable and having inner and outer shells. The inner shells duly compartmentalized for each control gears. The panel should have suitable size of Aluminium bus -bar three phase 4 wired system having suitable rated current carrying capacity. The panel should have the following incoming and outgoing controls duly fixed with the panel by means of suitable link plates complete all as specified and directed:-
INCOMING:-
(i) MCCB 160 A 25 KA 4 pole -1 No.
(ii) Digital Multi functional meter VAFPP (voltage, current,frequency, power factor)-1 No.
(iii) Phase indicator lamp (LED type) 1 set (set of three). OUTGOING:-
(i) MCCB 63 A 16 KA 4 Pole-04 Nos
(ii) MCCB 40 A, 10 KA, 4 pole -01 No.
(iii) Automatic star delta Starter complete with overload and undervolatge protection including voltmeter and ammeter display for three phase system, indicators ON/OFF & single phase preventor for 10 HP 3 phase pump of S/Pool filtration plant -03 Nos (iv) DOL Starter with voltmeter and ammeter fitting for 5 HP 3 phase pump of compressor unit - 01 No | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 5 | Supply, installation and testing of LT panel complete outdoor type cubical panel board suitable for 3 phase, 4 wired, 433V, 50 Hz and tested at CPRI for 35 MVA rapturing capacity at 433 volts factory fabricated in an approved factory with CRCA sheet not less than 3.15 mm thick having modern fabrication process powder coating in approved shade having thickness not less than 100 microns provided with suitable gasket to make it dust and vermin proof and general constructions conforming to IS : 8623/93. The LT Panel shall be front and back openable and having inner and outer shells. The inner shells duly compartmentalized for each control gears. The panel should have suitable size of Aluminium bus -bar three phase 4 wired system having suitable rated current carrying capacity . The panel should have the following incoming and outgoing controls duly fixed with the panel by means of suitable link plates complete all as specified and directed:-
INCOMING:-
(i) MCCB 250 A 50 KA 4 pole -1 No.
(ii) Digital Multi functional meter VAFPP (voltage, current,frequency, power factor)-1 No.
(iii) Phase indicator lamp (LED type) 1 set (set of three). OUTGOING:-
(i) MCCB 100 A 25 KA 4 Pole-03 Nos
(ii) MCCB 40 A,10 KA, 4 pole -02 Nos.
(iii) Automatic star delta Starter complete with overload and undervolatge protection including voltmeter and ammeter display for three phase system & single phase preventor for 25 HP 3 phase pump at Pump House No 11 -03 Nos | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 6 | S&F LT panel complete outdoor type cubical panel board suitable for 3 phase, 4 wired, 433V, 50 Hz and tested at CPRI for 35 MVA rapturing capacity at 433 volts factory fabricated in an approved factory with CRCA sheet not less than 3.15 mm thick having modern fabrication process powder coating in approved shade having thickness not less than 100 microns provided with suitable gasket to make it dust and vermin proof and general constructions conforming to IS : 8623/93. The LT Panel shall be front and back openable and having inner and outer shells. The inner shells duly compartmentalized for each control gears. The panel should have suitable size of Aluminium bus -bar three phase 4 wired system having suitable rated current carrying capacity. The panel should have the following incoming and outgoing controls duly fixed with the panel by means of suitable link plates complete all as specified and directed:-
INCOMING
(i) MCCB 125 A 25 KA 4 pole -1 No.
(ii) Digital Multi functional meter VAFPP (voltage, current,frequency, power factor)-1 No.
(iii) Phase indicator lamp (LED type) 1 set (set of three). OUTGOING
(i) MCCB 63 A 16 KA 4 Pole-02 Nos
(ii)Timer with contactor 4 pole,3 ph, 40A- 01 No
(i) MCCB 125 A 50 KA 4 pole -1 No. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 7 | M& L for chlorine PPM comparator test Kit with colour indicators having 0.1 to 2.0 PPM with Resolution upto 0.01 PH,
Make :Avon/ Aquasol/ LaMotte/ CHEMetrics. | 7 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | S&F On load Changeover 4 pole 200 Amp, 415 volt, in Sheet Steel Enclosure type in existing panel including taking out of old one complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Supply & fixing in replacement of lead acid battery 12 volt 100 Ah including initial charge of make: Exide or equivalent complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | S&F digital type Voltmeter with LED display suitable for 3 phase of in existing panel including taking out of old voltmeter complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
8906tenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.24 MB
8906credit.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.18 MB
BOQ_882750.xls
BOQ • 0.93 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .