Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹84.3 LAccepted-AOC NO 68 D BLOCK 2ND FLOOR S 1 FRONTIER HOMES ALIPH MAJITH NAGAR KELAMBAKKAM CHENGALPATTU DIST CHENNAI 603 103 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 603103 | ₹84.3 L Quoted ₹1.1 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder AOC issued |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrRejected-AOC 40 SAPTHAGIRI COLONY JAFFERKHANPET CHENNAI 600 083 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600083 | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. L2 | Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | I. Material Portion: M.S Plate 12 mm TK | 6.44 | MT | 96,700 ₹7,34,842.64 | 93,900 ₹7,13,564.88 Lowest |
| 2.00 | MS Angle 100X100X10 mm | 12.04 | MT | 76,100 ₹10,81,167.92 | 73,900 ₹10,49,912.08 Lowest |
| 3.00 | MS Angle 75X75X8mm | 4.83 | MT | 71,200 ₹4,05,797.28 | 69,100 ₹3,93,828.54 Lowest |
| 4.00 | MS Angle 50X50X6mm | 1.13 | MT | 71,200 ₹94,938.08 | 69,100 ₹92,137.94 Lowest |
| 5.00 | II. Labour Portion: Dismantling of existing severely corroded/weaken 'T' bracing angles (Vertical, Horizontal, Diagonal & Star bracings), Gusset Plates of Trestle (TR- 8B) column of Conveyor-12A/B: work involves cutting, leading and removal of severely corroded/weaken portion of structural’s, including crane, winch hire charges, T&P charges consumables etc.., | 12.22 | MT | 11,845 ₹1,70,800.16 | 11,500 ₹1,65,825.4 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Utilizing iron & steel structural’s materials and supporting structural for arresting, by leading, lifting, loading, transporting from stores and unloading in the work spot including all hire charges. | 24.44 | MT | 6,225 ₹1,79,524.02 | 6,044 ₹1,74,304.12 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Fabrication of 'T' bracing angles (Vertical, Horizontal, Diagonal & Star bracings), Gusset Plates and M.S Plates for Strengthening of Trestle (TR-8B) column of Conveyor-12A/B by marking, cutting & fabrication of column and supporting structures by utilizing iron & steel structural including crane, winch hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges. | 24.44 | MT | 86,543 ₹24,95,830.89 | 84,022 ₹24,23,127.26 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Erection of fabricated 'T' bracing angles (Vertical, Horizontal, Diagonal & Star bracings), Gusset Plates and M.S plates for trestle strengthening and supporting structure for Trestle (TR-8B) column of Conveyor-12A/B of coal handling plant including crane, winch hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges. | 24.44 | MT | 96,041 ₹27,69,745.61 | 93,243 ₹26,89,053.53 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Cleaning the surface with shot blasting the structures of corroded/weaken trestle column beams, 'T' bracings (Vertical, Horizontal, Diagonal & Star bracings), gusset plates including cost of shots, hire charges of compressor, scaffolding including consumables and T&P hire charges. | 789 | M² | 325 ₹3,02,581.5 | 316 ₹2,94,202.32 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Labour charges for painting three coats of epoxy paints (one coat of primer and two coat of epoxy paint) including cost of epoxy thinner, consumables and T&P hire charges. | 789 | M² | 428 ₹3,98,476.56 | 416 ₹3,87,304.32 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹77,230
Closing Date
25 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SE MII Circle ICHS Dn Strengthening of existing Trestle column by renewal of severely corroded weaken T bracing angles of Trestle No 8B column of Conveyor 12A and B
2025_EB_603024_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo88/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
60 days
NCTPS Chennai
refer to tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹77,230
Yes
17 Mar 2026
12 Sept 2025
26 Sept 2025
12 Sept 2025
25 Sept 2025
12 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].