Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹11.8 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, KNN
Chief Engineer office, KNN, Motijheel
Construction of RCC drain from Tafco Crossing to the tapping point under Ward 75 Souterganj, Zone 04.
2026_NNKAN_1181593_1
181/AA-4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
ward-75, sooterganj
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,679
₹11.8 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means foundation trenches or drain (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50m including dressing and sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.50m including getting out the all kinds of soil. | 1,810.9 | Cum | 215 | ₹3,89,343.5 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement cocrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to the plinth level in 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-iii) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size | 194.02 | Cum | 5,740 | ₹11,13,674.8 |
| 3 | Providing & laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement cocrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement- All work up to plinth level: 1:1.5:3(1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20mm. | 174.1 | Cum | 7,590 | ₹13,21,419 |
| 4 | Reinforced cement cocrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttreses, plinth and string courses, fillets & in coloumns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement in 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-iii) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size). | 143.28 | Cum | 8,600 | ₹12,32,208 |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beam, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15" landing, bolconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels , bands, plain, window sills, stair cases and spiral stair cases above plinth up to floor five, level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcemen, with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded). | 636.8 | Cum | 8,720 | ₹55,52,896 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering Including strutting, propping etc. and removal Of FoundatJons, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete Walls (any thickness) JncJudJng attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc. | 3,283.5 | Sqm | 390 | ₹12,80,565 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all completeupto plinth level. Thermo mechanically treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 74,903.13 | KG | 72 | ₹53,93,025.36 |
| 8 | Disposal of surplus earth/malwa upto 10.00km distance including loading/unloading of material with all charge complete. | 1,448.67 | Cum | 255 | ₹3,69,410.85 |
| 9 | Add 18 % G.S.T. | 1 | Tax | 29,97,457.65 | ₹29,97,457.65 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
ULB_T2_16-09-2026_FFC_25-26_NALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.65 MB
BOQ_2221480.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .