Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
Programme Officer Tufanganj II Panchayat Samity
Block Development officer,Tufanganj-II Development Block
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CITIZEN INFORMATION BOARD FOR THE PURPOSE OF VB-G RAM G SCHEME WITHIN SALBARI I GP UNDER TUFANGANJ II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
2026_DMCB_5019493_10
NIT02/PO/TFG-II/VBGRAMG/2627
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Wise
210 days
SALBARI-IGP AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
7 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | HSN/SAC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIB for Community Schemes (Type-1 Concrete Board)
Dimension 5ft x 4ft (1.50m x 1.20m). Constructed of robust pre-cast RCC or brick masonry, smooth cement plaster finish, weatherproof primer, dual coats of premium weatherproof exterior paint. Includes high-fidelity hand-lettering of official colored VB-G RAM G logo, project description, cost matrices, and labor details. Strictly consolidated rate including physical excavation, concrete base casting, site fixing, installation, and final painting. Consolidated Rate (All-inclusive of GST, carriage, painting & installation. | 1 | no | 5,000 | ₹5,000 | 9973 |
| 2 | CIB for Individual Beneficiary Schemes - IBS (Type-2 Concrete Board)
Dimension 3ft x 2ft (0.9m x 0.6m). Constructed of robust pre-cast RCC or brick masonry, smooth cement plaster finish, weatherproof primer, dual coats of premium weatherproof exterior paint. Includes high-fidelity hand-lettering of official colored VB-G RAM G logo, project description, cost matrices, and labor details. Strictly consolidated rate including physical excavation, concrete base casting, site fixing, installation, and final painting. Consolidated Rate (All-inclusive of GST, carriage, painting & installation | 1 | no | 3,000 | ₹3,000 | 3926 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_5092005.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
corrigendumNIT2.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].