Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | SANGAM REFRACTORIES | 3 | ₹2.6 L |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SANGAM REFRACTORIES | 3 | ₹1.1 L |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SANGAM REFRACTORIES | 3 | ₹35,000 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | SANGAM REFRACTORIES | 3 | ₹35,000 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | SANGAM REFRACTORIES | 3 | ₹1.1 L |
Tender Value
₹5.7 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
4 Jul 2026, 8:00 pmClosed
Supply of Boiler Refractory Material
9495552
GEM/2026/B/7688853
Two Packet Bid
SUPERHEAT CASTABLE REFRACTORY 45 PRESENT ALUMINA IS 158 1967 IN 50 KG BAGS SUNCAST MAKE,FIRE CEMENT
Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
3 yrs
₹3 L
40%
Exempted
Yes
4 Jul 2026
19 Jun 2026
4 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPERHEAT CASTABLE REFRACTORY 45 PRESENT ALUMINA IS 158 1967 IN 50 KG BAGS SUNCAST MAKE | 350 | BAGS | Himanshu Gupta 242307,The Kisan Sahakari chinimillltd, TILHAR SHAHJAHANPUR GST NO 09 AAAAK 0207 C 1 ZD | 40 |
| 2 | FIRE CEMENT DRY ALUMINA SUNCAST MAKE | 200 | BAGS | Himanshu Gupta 242307,The Kisan Sahakari chinimillltd, TILHAR SHAHJAHANPUR GST NO 09 AAAAK 0207 C 1 ZD | 40 |
| 3 | SPECIAL FIRE BRICKS TILES 45 ALUMINA AS PER DIFFERENT DRAWINGS TILES HANGER BRICKS AS PER DRAWING NO BLR 1 T SR NO 9 | 2 | MT | Himanshu Gupta 242307,The Kisan Sahakari chinimillltd, TILHAR SHAHJAHANPUR GST NO 09 AAAAK 0207 C 1 ZD | 40 |
| 4 | SPECIAL FIRE BRICKS TILES 45 PRESENT ALUMINA AS PER DIFFERENT DRAWINGS PLAIN TILES AS PER DRAWING NO BLR 80 T SR NO 4 | 2 | MT | Himanshu Gupta 242307,The Kisan Sahakari chinimillltd, TILHAR SHAHJAHANPUR GST NO 09 AAAAK 0207 C 1 ZD | 40 |
| 5 | SPECIAL FIRE BRICKS TILES 45 PRESENT ALUMINA AS PER DIFFERENT DRAWINGS M PLATE TILES SMALL AS PER DRAWING NO BLR 80 T SR NO 10 | 6 | MT | Himanshu Gupta 242307,The Kisan Sahakari chinimillltd, TILHAR SHAHJAHANPUR GST NO 09 AAAAK 0207 C 1 ZD | 40 |
| 6 | SPECIAL FIRE BRICKS TILES 45 PRESENT ALUMINA AS PER DIFFERENT DRAWINGS M PLATE TILES BIG AS PER DRAWING NO BLR 80 T SR NO 9 | 2 | MT | Himanshu Gupta 242307,The Kisan Sahakari chinimillltd, TILHAR SHAHJAHANPUR GST NO 09 AAAAK 0207 C 1 ZD | 40 |
| 7 | SPECIAL FIRE BRICKS TILES 45 ALUMINA AS PER DIFFERENT DRAWINGS CURVED TILES AS PER DRAWING NO BLR 80 T SR NO 4 | 2 | MT | Himanshu Gupta 242307,The Kisan Sahakari chinimillltd, TILHAR SHAHJAHANPUR GST NO 09 AAAAK 0207 C 1 ZD | 40 |
| 8 | STANDARD FIRE BRICKS AS PER IS STANDARD WITH 45 PRESENT ALUMINA SIZE 9X4POINT5X3 STANDARD BRICKS AS PER DRAWING NO BLR 80 T SR NO 12 | 1,000 | NOS | Himanshu Gupta 242307,The Kisan Sahakari chinimillltd, TILHAR SHAHJAHANPUR GST NO 09 AAAAK 0207 C 1 ZD | 40 |
| 9 | SPECIAL FIRE BRICKS TILES 45 PRESENT ALUMINA AS PER DIFFERENT DRAWINGS CURVED TILES AS PER DRAWING NO BLR 80 T SR NO 11 | 1 | MT | Himanshu Gupta 242307,The Kisan Sahakari chinimillltd, TILHAR SHAHJAHANPUR GST NO 09 AAAAK 0207 C 1 ZD | 40 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9495552.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
refacory_material_2026-06-19-19-08-32_3d9cda8dbf4e9bfb19b1d32a162529b8.pdf
BOQ • 0.42 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-23_2026-06-19-19-08-32_7d6fd39ab84063d7b2bf4d3c4476dd3a.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1781877156.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
ATC_f7824d6e-ebcb-49ac-b3ef1781877368743_himanshu2423074.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.68 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].