Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹3.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹4.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Chandrasekaran R L1 | G Murugesan L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Renewal by Supply and laying of 3½ x 150 sq.mm PVC armoured LTUG cable in a trench to be excavate data depth of 0.75 metre putting 0.15 metre layer of sand and covering the cable completely with bricks and sand and refilling the earth to make good. | 214 | Mtrs | 1,115 ₹2,38,610 Lowest | 1,250 ₹2,67,500 |
| 2.00 | Renewal by Supply and clamping of 3½ x 150 sq.mm. PVC LTUG armoured cable on post or on wall with MS clamps. | 71 | Mtrs | 1,044 ₹74,124 Lowest | 1,125 ₹79,875 |
| 3.00 | Renewal by Supply and fixing of brass cable gland for 3½ x 150 sq.mm. PVC armoured LTUG cable with earth connection. | 2 | Nos | 737 ₹1,474 Lowest | 775 ₹1,550 |
| 4.00 | Renewal by Supply and providing cable end termination of 3½ x150sq.mm PVC LTUG aluminium armoured cable with necessary aluminium cable sockets by crimping etc with electrical connection complete. | 2 | Nos | 625 ₹1,250 Lowest | 675 ₹1,350 |
| 5.00 | Add GST 18% | 1 | Nos | 56,782.44 ₹56,782.44 Lowest | 63,049.5 ₹63,049.5 |
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
27 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer (Electrical),
Office of the Executive Engineer (Electrical), P.W.D., Electrical Division, Thiruvarur.
Renewal of LTUG cable arrangements for OP Block Power panel in Govt. Thiruvarur Medical College Hospital at Thiruvarur in Thiruvarur District.
2026_PWD_693835_1
3-10/ELE/TVR
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
30 days
Tiruvarur
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹3,800
31 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renewal by Supply and laying of 3½ x 150 sq.mm PVC armoured LTUG cable in a trench to be excavate data depth of 0.75 metre putting 0.15 metre layer of sand and covering the cable completely with bricks and sand and refilling the earth to make good. | 214 | Mtrs | 1,130 | ₹2,41,820 |
| 2 | Renewal by Supply and clamping of 3½ x 150 sq.mm. PVC LTUG armoured cable on post or on wall with MS clamps. | 71 | Mtrs | 1,044 | ₹74,124 |
| 3 | Renewal by Supply and fixing of brass cable gland for 3½ x 150 sq.mm. PVC armoured LTUG cable with earth connection. | 2 | Nos | 737 | ₹1,474 |
| 4 | Renewal by Supply and providing cable end termination of 3½ x150sq.mm PVC LTUG aluminium armoured cable with necessary aluminium cable sockets by crimping etc with electrical connection complete. | 2 | Nos | 625 | ₹1,250 |
| 5 | Add GST 18% | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
Opblockpowerpanel.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.84 MB
BOQ_834188.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].