Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹18.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹18.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹19.2 LRejected-Finance HILL VIEW COLONY DIMNA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | ₹19.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹19.4 LRejected-Finance 1723 GUPTA AND SONS SECTOR 39 B CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH 160036 UDYAM CH 01 0042756 | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | 160036 | ₹19.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹19.5 LRejected-Finance MITHILA COLONY H NO 6 BARIDIH BASTI ROAD NO 4 JAMSHEDPUR BARIDIH SIDHGORA EAST SINGHBHUM JHARKHAND 831017 | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | 831017 | ₹19.5 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹25.0 L
EMD Value
₹49,987
Closing Date
11 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidn, Mango
Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-10, Baliguma Prime Resiancy to Tils Godam and Diff. Cross Road.
2025_UDD_104293_5
UDHD/MMC/02/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹49,987
17 Apr 2026
28 Aug 2025
12 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 13-Sep-2025 04:14 PM Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-10, Baliguma Prime Resiancy to Tils Godam and Diff. Cross Road. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_5
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-10, Baliguma Prime Resiancy to Tils Godam and Diff. Cross Road.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/05/JAMSHEDPUR Date :- 25-08-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S ISWARI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20AUXPK1216F1ZX) BID ID -676940 2499370.40 -13.55 2160705.71 Twenty One Lakh Sixty Thousand Seven Hundred and Five
2.00 OJHA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20AMDPD7626G1ZK) BID ID -677230 2499370.40 -12.30 2191947.84 Twenty One Lakh Ninty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourty Seven
3.00 SRI BINOD KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-20BFSPS0730K1ZC) BID ID -677734 2499370.40 -25.20 1869529.06 Eighteen Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty Nine
4.00 M/S GYANENDRA KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -675886 2499370.40 -21.70 1957007.03 Ninteen Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Seven
5.00 AR INFRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677383 2499370.40 -22.01 1949258.98 Ninteen Lakh Fourty Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Eight
6.00 M/S Mahabali Enterprises (GSTN-NA) BID ID -676930 2499370.40 -23.32 1916517.23 Ninteen Lakh Sixteen Thousand Five Hundred and Seventeen
7.00 CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -676504 2499370.40 -26.00 1849534.10 Eighteen Lakh Fourty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Four
8.00 Gupta and Sons (GSTN-NA) BID ID -676987 2499370.40 -22.23 1943760.36 Ninteen Lakh Fourty Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES(1849534.10)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-10, Baliguma Prime Resiancy to Tils Godam and Diff. Cross Road. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES (BID ID -676504) 1849534.10 L1
2 SRI BINOD KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -677734) 1869529.06 L2
3 M/S Mahabali Enterprises (BID ID -676930) 1916517.23 L3
4 Gupta and Sons (BID ID -676987) 1943760.36 L4
5 AR INFRA (BID ID -677383) 1949258.98 L5
6 M/S GYANENDRA KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -675886) 1957007.03 L6
7 M/S ISWARI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -676940) 2160705.71 L7
8 OJHA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -677230) 2191947.84 L8
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
techsummary_140264.pdf
finsummary_140264.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.55 MB
BOQ_140264.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TNC012025.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].