Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -23.65% | ₹23.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹24.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -19.99% | ₹24.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹25.4 LAdmitted-Finance KUNDAL ROAD TAL PALUS DIST SANGLI MAHARASHTRA | PALUS | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | -15.57% | ₹25.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹26.3 LAdmitted-Finance JUNNASALWADI POST KATEWADI TAL BARAMATI DIST PUNE 413104 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 413104 | -12.50% | ₹26.3 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹28.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -5.00% | ₹28.6 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹30.1 L
EMD Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Professor,Management and Administration
Kundal Academy Of Development Administration And Management Forest Tal Palus Dist Sangli
Construction Of R C C Well In Gat No 2959 Kundal Academy Of Development Administration And Management Forest Tal Palus Dist Sangli
2026_HFFN_1314845_1
CONSTRUCATION OF R.C.C. Well IN GAT NO-2959/KUNDAL/STORE/22/26-27
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
90 days
Kundal Forest Academy, Kundal
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
₹3.0 L
Yes
12 Aug 2026
6 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CONSTRUCATION OF R.C.C. Well IN GAT NO 2959 | |||||
| 1.01 | Taking trial bore (Core Bore Sampling) by Callyx machine with TCT/NX bits to gather undisturbed strata samples for investigation in all types of strata, soft soil, murum, hard
murum with boulders, soft rock, hard rock and quartzite, etc. The item includes all hire and running cost of Callyx machine, conveying all
materials to site of work excluding conveyance of callyx machine and back sampling all over
burden strata in glass jar and core samples
serially numbered at site in a wooden core
box, samples to be taken at 1.0 M interval and
conveying to the place as directed by
Engineer-in-charge. The diameter of bore in
overburden shall be 100 mm and of NX size
(50 mm) in other strata. The item shall also
include M.S. casing pipe of 2.5 mm thick plate
in overburden only and shall be 1.0 M above
GL with cap over it.
a) In overburden (soft soil, murum) | 3 | RMT | 1,787.1 | ₹5,361.3 |
| 1.02 | d) In hard rock other than quartzite | 15 | RMT | 4,869.9 | ₹73,048.5 |
| 2.01 | Excavation for well in soft soil strata i.e, soft murum,hard murum with boulders for supply well Lift o m to 1.50 m | 169.56 | Cum | 350.7 | ₹59,464.69 |
| 2.02 | Lift 1.50m to 3.00 m | 169.56 | Cum | 382.2 | ₹64,805.83 |
| 3 | Excavation in general in hard material comprising of soft rock,hard rock,Manjara rock etc. by blasting/controlled blasting,chiselling as required in wet or dry condition for Head works i.e,intake well,connecting pipe,jack well ,pump house,supply well etc. complete. Lift 3.0 m to 4.50 m | 95.38 | Cum | 914.55 | ₹87,229.78 |
| 3.01 | Lift 4.50m to 6.0 m | 75.36 | Cum | 945.55 | ₹71,256.65 |
| 3.02 | Lift 6.0m to 7.50 m | 75.36 | Cum | 976.55 | ₹73,592.81 |
| 3.03 | Lift 7.50m to 9.00 m | 75.36 | Cum | 1,007.55 | ₹75,928.97 |
| 3.04 | Lift 9.0m to 10.50 m | 75.36 | Cum | 1,038.55 | ₹78,265.13 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.18 MB
B1doc.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.23 MB
BOQ_2254809.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].